Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
04:50
Firozpur Cant
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
08:05
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04634 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04634. Check Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04634 seat availability from Firozpur Cant station to Jalandhar City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04634 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts04:50-0-113min
MFMMahalam05:0205:031min11 km-111min
TSSTalli Saidasahu05:1105:121min17 km111On Time
MWXMallanwala Khas05:1905:212min24 km111
BWFButewala05:3105:321min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu05:4105:432min42 km2117min
JGWJogiwala05:5305:541min49 km111On Time
GODGidarpindi06:0406:051min59 km-116min
LNKLohian Khas Jn06:1006:144min66 km11115min
SQRSultanpur Lodi06:2806:302min72 km11110min
DDYDudwindi06:3906:401min79 km1114min
PJAPajian06:4606:471min83 km-1116min
HSQHusainpur06:5406:551min89 km11111min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory06:5907:001min91 km11115min
KXHKapurthala07:0607:082min97 km-1128min
KWJKhojewala07:2807:291min105 km-1122min
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar07:3907:401min114 km11119min
JUCJalandhar City08:05ends-117 km-1120min

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 12hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Butewala
32 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
41 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Gidarpindi
58 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
06:10
06:10
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
4min
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Dudwindi
78 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Husainpur
88 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kapurthala
96 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
08:05
08:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04634 Train Information

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special (04634) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 04634 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special 04634 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent very good time table on this route
WRITE A REVIEW