more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

04634 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
04:50
Firozpur Cant
3hr 15min
17 Stops
JUC
08:05
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04634 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JUC
FZR
-
-
-

04634 Schedule & Time Table

04634 - Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special runs from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City, 7 days of the week. The 04634 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Jalandhar City at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04634 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohian Khas Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special - 04634 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts04:50-0-11On Time
MFMMahalam05:0205:031min11 km-113min
TSSTalli Saidasahu05:1105:121min17 km111
MWXMallanwala Khas05:1905:212min24 km-115min
BWFButewala05:3105:321min33 km111On Time
MXHMakhu05:4105:432min42 km-118min
JGWJogiwala05:5305:541min49 km111
GODGidarpindi06:0406:051min59 km-1111min
LNKLohian Khas Jn06:1006:144min66 km11118min
SQRSultanpur Lodi06:2806:302min72 km-1112min
DDYDudwindi06:3906:401min79 km1111min
PJAPajian06:4606:471min83 km-1112min
HSQHusainpur06:5406:551min89 km11114min
RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory06:5907:001min91 km1111min
KXHKapurthala07:0607:082min97 km-1121min
KWJKhojewala07:2807:291min105 km-1117min
DAVJD.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar07:3907:401min114 km1116min
JUCJalandhar City08:05ends-117 km-115min

04634 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special - 04634 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Husainpur at 07:26
Refresh
Updated 10hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Mahalam
10 km
05:08
05:02
05:10
05:03
7min
-
2min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
05:28
05:19
05:38
05:21
17min
-
10min
Butewala
32 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Makhu
41 km
05:58
05:41
06:18
05:43
35min
-
20min
Jogiwala
49 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Gidarpindi
58 km
06:36
06:04
06:38
06:05
33min
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
06:46
06:10
06:48
06:14
34min
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
06:55
06:28
06:57
06:30
27min
-
2min
Dudwindi
78 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Pajian
83 km
07:13
06:46
07:15
06:47
28min
-
2min
Husainpur
88 km
07:26
06:54
07:43
06:55
32min
-
17min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Kapurthala
96 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
08:17
07:28
08:18
07:29
49min
-
1min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
08:28
07:39
08:29
07:40
49min
-
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
08:40
08:05
Destination
35min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Express Special (04634) Train

04634 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City passenger train and covers a distance of about 117 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04634 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Jalandhar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04634 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN