Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04634 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04634 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special train live running status. 04634 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special train runs from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Jalandhar City (JUC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04634 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 04634 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special from Firozpur Cant is 04:50. The arrival time to Jalandhar City is 08:11. The total distance covered by Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special is 117 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Firozpur Cant to Jalandhar City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special - 04634.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Kapurthala at 07:28
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
Source
Mahalam
10 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
1
1min
Talli Saidasahu
17 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
1min
Mallanwala Khas
23 km
05:20
05:19
05:22
05:21
1min
1
2min
Butewala
32 km
05:33
05:31
05:34
05:32
2min
1
1min
Makhu
41 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
1
2min
Jogiwala
49 km
06:19
05:53
06:20
05:54
26min
1
1min
Gidarpindi
58 km
06:32
06:04
06:41
06:05
36min
-
1min
Lohian Khas Jn
65 km
06:44
06:10
06:51
06:14
37min
1
4min
Sultanpur Lodi
71 km
06:57
06:28
06:59
06:30
29min
1
2min
Dudwindi
78 km
07:00
06:39
07:01
06:40
21min
1
1min
Pajian
83 km
07:07
06:46
07:08
06:47
21min
1
1min
Husainpur
88 km
07:14
06:54
07:15
06:55
20min
1
1min
KAPURTHALA RAIL COACH FACTORY
90 km
07:22
06:59
07:24
07:00
24min
3
1min
Kapurthala
96 km
07:28
07:06
07:08
22min
3
2min
KHOJEWALA
105 km
07:50
07:28
07:53
07:29
22min
1
1min
D.A.V.C.H. JALANDHAR
114 km
08:00
07:39
08:01
07:40
21min
3
1min
Jalandhar City
117 km
08:11
08:05
Destination
6min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04634 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04634 train running or not?

A. Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04634 train starts from Firozpur Cant at 04:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04634 train now?

A. Check the location of Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04634 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04634 train?

A. The last stop for Firozpur Cantt - Jalandhar City Passenger Special 04634 train is Jalandhar City(JUC). The train reaches Jalandhar City at 08:11