Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
12:50
Pathankot
8hr 15min
29 Stops
BJPL
21:05
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-
-

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special - 04685 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola, 7 days. The Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 passenger departs from Pathankot at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special - 04685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special has the longest halt time at Dalhogi Road,Nurpur Road,Talara,Nagrota Suriyam,Guler,Jawlmukhi Road,Koparlahar,Kangra,Nagrota,Palampur Hmchl, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts12:50-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road13:0713:092min10 km1115min
KAWLKandwal Halt13:1713:181min13 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road13:3113:332min20 km11110min
TLRATalara14:0314:052min29 km11122min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la14:1614:171min34 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar14:3014:311min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr14:4514:461min46 km11116min
HRDRHarsar Dehri15:0415:051min53 km11122min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura15:2015:211min59 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam15:2815:302min62 km11127min
BRHLBaryal Himachal15:4015:411min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli15:4715:481min68 km1118min
GULRGuler15:5816:002min72 km11124min
LNSLunsu Halt16:1116:121min76 km1118min
TRPLTripal Halt16:2316:241min80 km1117min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road16:4216:442min83 km11110min
KPLRKoparlahar17:2617:282min90 km11120min
KGRAKangra17:4317:452min94 km11127min
KGMRKangra Mandir18:1518:161min98 km1115min
SMLTSamloti18:2918:301min103 km1115min
NGRTNagrota19:0319:052min109 km11119min
CMMGChamunda Marg19:3819:391min112 km1114min
PRARParor19:5419:551min119 km1114min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh20:0220:031min122 km1114min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl20:1620:182min127 km1115min
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt20:2920:301min131 km1113min
PHRHPanch Rukhi20:3620:371min133 km1113min
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl20:4820:491min138 km1113min
BJPLBaijnathpaprola21:05ends-141 km1111min

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Reached KOPARLAHAR at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
9 km
13:12
13:07
13:14
13:09
5min
-
2min
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Nurpur Road
19 km
13:38
13:31
13:40
13:33
7min
-
2min
TALARA
29 km
14:05
14:03
14:07
14:05
2min
-
2min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
33 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
BHARMAR
39 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
14:46
14:45
14:48
14:46
2min
-
2min
Harsar Dehri
53 km
15:10
15:04
15:10
15:05
5min
-
-
Megh Raj Pura
59 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
15:50
15:28
15:52
15:30
22min
-
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
65 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
67 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Guler
72 km
16:22
15:58
16:24
16:00
24min
-
2min
LUNSU HALT
76 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
TRIPAL HALT
80 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
16:50
16:42
17:55
16:44
1hr 11min
-
65min
KOPARLAHAR
89 km
18:25
17:26
17:28
17:28
59min
-
1383min
Kangra
94 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Kangra Mandir
97 km
19:08
18:15
19:09
18:16
53min
-
1min
SAMLOTI
103 km
19:22
18:29
19:23
18:30
53min
-
1min
Nagrota
108 km
19:35
19:03
19:36
19:05
32min
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
112 km
20:09
19:38
20:10
19:39
31min
-
1min
PAROR
119 km
20:25
19:54
20:26
19:55
31min
-
1min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
121 km
20:33
20:02
20:34
20:03
31min
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
20:46
20:16
20:47
20:18
30min
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
130 km
20:58
20:29
20:59
20:30
29min
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
133 km
21:05
20:36
21:06
20:37
29min
-
1min
Majhairan Hmchl
137 km
21:17
20:48
21:18
20:49
29min
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
21:28
21:05
Destination
23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special - 04685 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Train Information

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special (04685) train runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 04685 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experince fir live travel
good experince fir live travel
WRITE A REVIEW