Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04685 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
12:50
Pathankot
8hr 15min
29 Stops
BJPL
21:05
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04685 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-
-

04685 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special - 04685 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola, 7 days. The Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 passenger departs from Pathankot at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special - 04685 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special has the longest halt time at Dalhogi Road,Nurpur Road,Talara,Nagrota Suriyam,Guler,Jawlmukhi Road,Koparlahar,Kangra,Nagrota,Palampur Hmchl, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts12:50-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road13:0713:092min10 km1114min
KAWLKandwal Halt13:1713:181min13 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road13:3113:332min20 km1119min
TLRATalara14:0314:052min29 km11113min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la14:1614:171min34 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar14:3014:311min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr14:4514:461min46 km11116min
HRDRHarsar Dehri15:0415:051min53 km11127min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura15:2015:211min59 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam15:2815:302min62 km11124min
BRHLBaryal Himachal15:4015:411min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli15:4715:481min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler15:5816:002min72 km11122min
LNSLunsu Halt16:1116:121min76 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt16:2316:241min80 km1112min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road16:4216:442min83 km11113min
KPLRKoparlahar17:2617:282min90 km1118min
KGRAKangra17:4317:452min94 km11118min
KGMRKangra Mandir18:1518:161min98 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti18:2918:301min103 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota19:0319:052min109 km1119min
CMMGChamunda Marg19:3819:391min112 km111On Time
PRARParor19:5419:551min119 km1111min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh20:0220:031min122 km1111min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl20:1620:182min127 km1116min
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt20:2920:301min131 km1111min
PHRHPanch Rukhi20:3620:371min133 km1114min
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl20:4820:491min138 km1114min
BJPLBaijnathpaprola21:05ends-141 km1112min

04685 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from Pathankot at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
9 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Nurpur Road
19 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
TALARA
29 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
33 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
BHARMAR
39 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
53 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Megh Raj Pura
59 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
65 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
67 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Guler
72 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
LUNSU HALT
76 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
TRIPAL HALT
80 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
89 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
94 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Kangra Mandir
97 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
SAMLOTI
103 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
108 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
CHAMUNDA MARG
112 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
119 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
121 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
130 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
133 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Majhairan Hmchl
137 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04685 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special - 04685 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special (04685) Train

Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special (04685) runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola. This passenger covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04685 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN