more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

04688 Shc Garib Rath

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:00
Amritsar Jn
31hr 20min
23 Stops
SHC
11:20
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04688 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1740
CC
INR1400
September 2021
Wed, 22 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
39min
Sat, 25 Sep
WL 10
92% Chances
15min
Sun, 26 Sep
WL 7
95% Chances
15min
Wed, 29 Sep
RAC 49
15min
October 2021
Sat, 02 Oct
WL 11
95% Chances
Sun, 03 Oct
WL 16
94% Chances
Wed, 06 Oct
WL 28
86% Chances
Sat, 09 Oct
WL 22
93% Chances
Sun, 10 Oct
WL 39
81% Chances
Wed, 13 Oct
WL 3
97% Chances
Sat, 16 Oct
AVL 097
1min
Sun, 17 Oct
RAC 12
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ASR
-
-
-

04688 Schedule & Time Table

04688 - Shc Garib Rath runs from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn, 3 days of the week. The 04688 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04688 train is 31hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 3A,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shc Garib Rath - 04688 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shc Garib Rath and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:00-0-11-
BEASBeas04:2804:302min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City05:0505:105min79 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn05:2805:302min100 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:0506:138min136 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:0508:105min250 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi10:5011:0515min448 km-11-
HPUHapur12:1612:182min510 km-11-
MBMoradabad13:4813:535min614 km-11-
BEBareilly15:0915:112min705 km-11-
HRIHardoi16:5416:562min838 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr18:3018:4010min940 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:0500:1510min1218 km-12-
SVSiwan Jn02:0502:105min1337 km-12-
CPRChhapra03:1503:205min1398 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn04:3004:355min1457 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn05:2505:305min1511 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn06:2006:255min1563 km-12-
DSSDalsingh Sarai06:4806:502min1586 km-12-
BJUBarauni Jn07:3507:4510min1614 km-12-
BGSBegu Sarai08:0208:042min1629 km-12-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:3808:402min1669 km-12-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur10:1410:162min1706 km-12-
SHCSaharsa Jn11:20ends-1723 km-12-

04688 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Garib Rath - 04688 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 42min
Crossed Phagwara Jn at 07:12
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:40
04:00
1hr 40min
-
Source
Beas
42 km
06:16
04:28
06:18
04:30
1hr 48min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
06:43
05:05
06:48
05:10
1hr 38min
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
07:10
05:28
07:12
05:30
1hr 42min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
07:47
06:05
07:52
06:13
1hr 42min
1
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
09:14
08:05
09:15
08:10
1hr 9min
1
1min
New Delhi
448 km
11:35
10:50
11:40
11:05
45min
6
5min
Hapur
509 km
12:39
12:16
12:40
12:18
23min
-
1min
Moradabad
613 km
13:48
13:48
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
704 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
837 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
939 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
1208 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1327 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1388 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1447 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1501 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1553 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Dalsingh Sarai
1577 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1604 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1619 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1659 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1694 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1711 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04688 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Garib Rath - 04688 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
GD2
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
J4
J3
J2
J1
GD1
Seat Layout
Shc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shc Garib Rath (04688) Train

04688 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1723 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04688 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04688 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
New Delhi se Saharsa on time train is very nice
New Delhi se Saharsa on time train is very nice
train is good for middle class people ... I travelled in chair car... the ac and cleanliness were good but seats are not much comfortable as compared to shatabdi
this train almost late then their time
bfhjnbcssrionvfbguknvcctjhbbk
New Delhi se Saharsa on time train is very nice
New Delhi se Saharsa on time train is very nice
New Delhi se Saharsa on time train is very nice
New Delhi se Saharsa on time train is very nice
New Delhi se Saharsa on time train is very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW