Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04700 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
07:10
Baijnathpaprola
7hr 20min
29 Stops
PTK
14:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04700 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-
-

04700 Schedule & Time Table

Check Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04700 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04700 runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot, 7 days. The Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04700 passenger departs from Baijnathpaprola at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04700 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special has the longest halt time at Palampur Hmchl,Nagrota,Kangra,Koparlahar,Jawlmukhi Road,Guler,Nagrota Suriyam,Harsar Dehri,Jawanwala Shahr,Talara,Nurpur Road,Dalhogi Road, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts07:10-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl07:1807:191min3 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi07:3007:311min8 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt07:3707:381min11 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl07:4807:502min14 km1112min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh08:1408:151min20 km111On Time
PRARParor08:2208:231min22 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg08:3808:391min29 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota08:4708:492min32 km1116min
SMLTSamloti09:0309:041min38 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir09:1709:181min44 km111On Time
KGRAKangra09:2609:282min47 km1113min
KPLRKoparlahar09:4509:472min52 km1119min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road10:2610:282min58 km11116min
TRPLTripal Halt10:3710:381min61 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt10:4710:481min65 km111On Time
GULRGuler10:5811:002min69 km11118min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli11:2311:241min73 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal11:3011:311min75 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam11:3911:412min79 km11135min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura11:5111:521min82 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri12:0412:062min88 km11138min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr12:2312:252min96 km11141min
BRMRBharmar12:4012:411min102 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la12:5412:551min108 km111On Time
TLRATalara13:0413:062min112 km11139min
NUPRNurpur Road13:3613:382min121 km11135min
KAWLKandwal Halt13:5313:541min128 km11118min
DLSRDalhogi Road14:0014:022min131 km11138min
PTKPathankot14:30ends-141 km41131min

04700 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Palampur Hmchl at 07:57
Refresh
Updated 7hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
3 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
7 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
10 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
07:57
07:48
07:59
07:50
9min
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
19 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
22 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
28 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
32 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
SAMLOTI
37 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
43 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Kangra
46 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
51 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
TRIPAL HALT
60 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
65 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Guler
68 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
73 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
75 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
2min
Megh Raj Pura
82 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
88 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
BHARMAR
101 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
107 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
TALARA
111 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
2min
Nurpur Road
121 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
2min
KANDWAL HALT
128 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
131 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
141 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04700 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04700 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special (04700) Train

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special (04700) runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot. This passenger covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04700 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN