Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Lgh Abs Spl 04702 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGH
08:45
Lalgarh Jn
10hr 25min
38 Stops
ABS
19:10
Abohar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgh Abs Spl 04702 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lgh Abs Spl 04702. Check Lgh Abs Spl 04702 seat availability from Lalgarh Jn station to Abohar station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR240
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABS
LGH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration10hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Lgh Abs Spl 04702 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04702 Lgh Abs Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgarh Jn station and ends at Abohar. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgarh Jn and Abohar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGHLalgarh Jnstarts08:45-0-11-
KNSRKanasar08:5909:001min13 km111-
JMSJamsar09:1209:131min26 km111-
JDLJagdevwala09:2409:262min40 km111-
BMNLBamanwali09:3509:361min48 km111-
DHRRDhirera09:4409:451min54 km111-
DLCDalmera09:5810:002min63 km111-
LKSLunkaransar10:1210:142min76 km111-
NTZNathwana10:2410:262min87 km111-
MLCMalkisar10:3610:382min98 km111-
MHJMahajan10:5310:552min116 km-11-
ASArjansar11:0811:102min132 km111-
RJSRajiyasar11:2411:262min147 km111-
BDWLBiradhwal11:3911:412min160 km111-
SOGSuratgarh Jn12:2012:3515min178 km-11-
RMHRangmahal12:4612:471min188 km-11-
AMPRAmarpura Rathan12:5512:561min196 km111-
PGKPili Bangan13:0313:052min203 km-11-
DBIDabli Rathan13:1813:202min216 km111-
HMHHanumangarh Jn13:4013:5010min228 km-11-
NAWNNawan13:5713:581min235 km111-
MNSRManaksar14:0314:052min240 km-11-
SGRASangaria14:1814:202min255 km111-
DABNDhaban14:3014:322min265 km111-
BMKBirang Khera14:4214:442min276 km111-
MBYMandi Dabwali14:5515:005min285 km-11-
PTRLPathrala15:0715:081min291 km111-
BWBBagwali15:1415:151min295 km-11-
SGFSangat15:2415:262min304 km111-
GSWGursar Shnewala15:3315:341min311 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn16:4517:3045min321 km-11-
BWXBahman Diwana17:4017:411min330 km111-
BHXBulluana17:4817:491min337 km111-
GDBGiddarbaha17:5918:012min348 km111-
FSRFaqarsar18:1318:141min355 km111-
MOTMalout18:2118:232min365 km-11-
PKKPakki18:4818:491min379 km111-
BFEBahawal Basi18:5618:571min386 km111-
ABSAbohar19:10ends-394 km-11-

Lgh Abs Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
On Time
Reached Bhatinda Jn at 16:36
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgarh Jn
-
Source
08:45
On Time
1
Source
KANASAR
12 km
08:56
08:59
08:57
09:00
On Time
1
1min
Jamsar
26 km
09:20
09:12
09:20
09:13
7min
1
-
Jagdevwala
36 km
09:23
09:24
09:25
09:26
On Time
1
2min
Bamanwali
45 km
09:56
09:35
09:57
09:36
21min
1
1min
Dhirera
52 km
10:09
09:44
10:11
09:45
26min
1
2min
Dalmera
62 km
10:19
09:58
10:20
10:00
20min
1
1min
Lunkaransar
75 km
10:31
10:12
10:36
10:14
22min
1
5min
Nathwana
86 km
10:45
10:24
10:45
10:26
19min
1
-
Malkisar
97 km
10:56
10:36
11:01
10:38
23min
1
5min
Mahajan
115 km
11:13
10:53
11:27
10:55
32min
1
14min
Arjansar
131 km
11:41
11:08
11:41
11:10
31min
1
-
RAJIYASAR
147 km
11:56
11:24
11:56
11:26
30min
1
-
Biradhwal
160 km
12:09
11:39
12:11
11:41
30min
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
178 km
12:41
12:20
12:35
On Time
2
-
Rangmahal
187 km
13:00
12:46
13:03
12:47
16min
1
3min
Amarpura Rathan
195 km
13:10
12:55
13:10
12:56
14min
1
-
Pili Bangan
202 km
13:18
13:03
13:23
13:05
18min
1
5min
Dabli Rathan
215 km
13:32
13:18
13:36
13:20
16min
1
4min
Hanumangarh Jn
228 km
13:48
13:40
14:01
13:50
11min
1
13min
NAWAN
235 km
14:07
13:57
14:08
13:58
10min
1
1min
Manaksar
239 km
14:11
14:03
14:13
14:05
8min
1
2min
Sangaria
254 km
14:26
14:18
14:40
14:20
20min
1
14min
Dhaban
265 km
14:50
14:30
14:52
14:32
20min
1
2min
Birang Khera
276 km
15:14
14:42
15:21
14:44
37min
1
7min
Mandi Dabwali
284 km
15:28
14:55
15:30
15:00
30min
1
2min
PATHRALA
290 km
15:35
15:07
15:40
15:08
32min
1
5min
Bagwali
295 km
15:42
15:14
15:43
15:15
28min
1
1min
Sangat
303 km
15:53
15:24
15:54
15:26
28min
1
1min
Gursar Shnewala
310 km
16:07
15:33
16:12
15:34
38min
1
5min
Bhatinda Jn
320 km
16:36
16:45
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
54min
BAHMAN DIWANA
330 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
1
1min
BULLUANA
336 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
1
1min
Giddarbaha
348 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
1
2min
FAQARSAR
356 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
1
1min
Malout
364 km
18:21
18:21
18:27
18:23
On Time
1
6min
Pakki
378 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
1min
BAHAWAL BASI
385 km
18:54
18:56
18:55
18:57
On Time
1
1min
Abohar
393 km
19:06
19:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Lgh Abs Spl 04702 Train Information

Lgh Abs Spl (04702) train runs from Lalgarh Jn to Abohar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 394 km. The fare classes on 04702 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgh Abs Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lgh Abs Spl 04702 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
of and coch position not shows in app or by massage
of and coch position not shows in app or by massage
हमने तो फिराई थी रेतो पर उंगलिया, मुड़ कर देखा तो तुम्हारी "तस्वीर" बन गयी......!!! - via bkb.ai/shayari
ye train to everyday honi chaiye time to time
ye train to everyday honi chaiye time to time
ye train to everyday honi chaiye time to time
this train is very good timing and good train.
of and coch position not shows in app or by massage
neat and clean train from bikaner to bandra terminus
ye train to everyday honi chaiye time to time
WRITE A REVIEW