Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jp Bkn Sf Hspl 04705 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
12:40
Jaipur
9hr 45min
13 Stops
BKN
22:25
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Bkn Sf Hspl 04705 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
3A
INR825
SL
INR305
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
JP
-
-
-

Jp Bkn Sf Hspl 04705 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jp Bkn Sf Hspl - 04705 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jp Bkn Sf Hspl 04705 runs from Jaipur to Bikaner Jn, 3 days. The Jp Bkn Sf Hspl 04705 mail express departs from Jaipur at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Jp Bkn Sf Hspl train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jp Bkn Sf Hspl - 04705 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jp Bkn Sf Hspl has the longest halt time at Sikar Jn,Loharu,Sadulpur Jn,Churu,Ratangarh Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jp Bkn Sf Hspl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts12:40-0-11On Time
RGSRingas Jn13:2113:232min60 km-119min
SIKRSikar Jn14:2514:305min110 km-118min
NWHNawalgarh14:5514:572min138 km-118min
JJNJhunjhunun15:2415:262min175 km-118min
CRWAChirawa15:4815:502min204 km-1111min
LHULoharu16:4516:505min232 km-11On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn17:3017:355min282 km-111min
CURChuru18:5018:555min340 km-11On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn19:4019:455min383 km-111min
RJRRajaldesar20:0320:052min400 km-116min
SDGHSri Dungargarh20:3920:412min447 km-1115min
NPSNapasar21:0921:112min493 km-1120min
BKNBikaner Jn22:25ends-520 km-11On Time

Jp Bkn Sf Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Ringas JN
60 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
110 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Nawalgarh
137 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Jhunjhunun
174 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Chirawa
203 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
232 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
282 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Churu
340 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Ratangarh Jn
383 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
5min
Rajaldesar
400 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
446 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
2min
Napasar
493 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
520 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Bkn Sf Hspl 04705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Bkn Sf Hspl - 04705 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
A1
A2
H1
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S4
S5
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Bkn Sf Hspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Bkn Sf Hspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Bkn Sf Hspl 04705 Train Information

Jp Bkn Sf Hspl (04705) train runs from Jaipur to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 520 km. The fare classes on 04705 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Bkn Sf Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Bkn Sf Hspl 04705 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very clean and superfast
very good service thanks to much
very good service thanks to much
very good service thanks to much
very good service thanks to much nice
very good service thanks to much
Good and this service should regular for this route Daily
very good service thanks to much
very good service thanks to much
very good service thanks to much
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW