Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bti Aph Spl 04771 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
06:40
Bhatinda Jn
5hr 15min
12 Stops
APH
11:55
Anupgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bti Aph Spl 04771 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR165
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APH
BTI
-
-
-

Bti Aph Spl 04771 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04771 Bti Aph Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhatinda Jn station and ends at Anupgarh. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhatinda Jn and Anupgarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts06:40-0-11-
SGFSangat06:5706:592min17 km111-
MBYMandi Dabwali07:1507:205min36 km-11-
DABNDhaban07:4007:422min56 km111-
SGRASangaria07:5207:542min66 km111-
HMHHanumangarh Jn08:3008:4010min93 km-11-
DBIDabli Rathan08:5108:532min105 km111-
PGKPili Bangan09:0709:092min118 km-11-
SOGSuratgarh Jn09:5010:1828min143 km-11-
SRPRSarupsar Jn10:4110:421min164 km-11-
SBNRShri Vijainagar11:0311:052min186 km111-
RMSRRamsinghpur11:2111:232min202 km-11-
APHAnupgarh11:55ends-220 km111-

Bti Aph Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Sangaria at 07:54
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Sangat
16 km
07:03
06:57
07:04
06:59
5min
-
1min
Mandi Dabwali
35 km
07:19
07:15
07:24
07:20
4min
-
5min
Dhaban
55 km
07:41
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Sangaria
65 km
07:53
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
92 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Dabli Rathan
105 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
2min
Pili Bangan
117 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
142 km
09:50
09:50
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
28min
Sarupsar Jn
163 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Shri Vijainagar
186 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
RAMSINGHPUR
202 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Anupgarh
219 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bti Aph Spl 04771 Train Information

Bti Aph Spl (04771) train runs from Bhatinda Jn to Anupgarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 220 km. The fare classes on 04771 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bti Aph Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bti Aph Spl 04771 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness not . overall good 👍 I like Indian Rail.
This train is very useful for us because it makes our travel very cheap and good...😊
please start again that train bcas in morning suratgargh connectivity very good by that train otherwise many people are in trouble
good nice and clane better
it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay it's okay
Nic train and good time 2:38 start
Train departed & arrivals on time... But not so clean.
WRITE A REVIEW