more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

04784 Gogameri - Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
06:20
Suratgarh Jn
3hr 10min
8 Stops
BTI
09:30
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04784 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BTI
SOG
-
-
-

04784 Schedule & Time Table

04784 - Gogameri - Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) runs from Suratgarh Jn to Bhatinda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04784 passenger train departs from Suratgarh Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Bhatinda Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04784 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Sangaria is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 8min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gogameri - Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04784 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gogameri - Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts06:20-0-11On Time
PGKPili Bangan06:4506:516min25 km-11
DBIDabli Rathan07:0307:052min38 km11113min
HMHHanumangarh Jn07:2007:255min50 km-1113min
SGRASangaria07:5007:588min77 km11113min
DABNDhaban08:0808:102min87 km1119min
MBYMandi Dabwali08:3008:355min107 km-116min
SGFSangat08:5108:532min126 km1115min
BTIBhatinda Jn09:30ends-143 km111On Time

04784 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gogameri - Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04784 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
06:20
Cancelled
4
Source
Pili Bangan
25 km
06:45
06:51
Cancelled
-
6min
Dabli Rathan
37 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
50 km
07:20
07:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Sangaria
76 km
07:50
07:58
Cancelled
-
8min
Dhaban
87 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
107 km
08:30
08:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Sangat
125 km
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
143 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

About Gogameri - Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved) (04784) Train

04784 is a popular Suratgarh Jn to Bhatinda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04784 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Suratgarh to Bhatinda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04784 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN