more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

04814 Bpl Jodhpur Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
16:55
Bhopal Jn
25hr 55min
47 Stops
JU
18:50
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04814 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 58min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 58min
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 58min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 202
6hr 37min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 204
6hr 37min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 204
6hr 37min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 204
6hr 37min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 204
6hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BPL
-
-
-

04814 Schedule & Time Table

04814 - Bpl Jodhpur Spl runs from Bhopal Jn to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04814 mail express train departs from Bhopal Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04814 train is 25hr 55min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Kota Jn,Sawai Madhopur,Jaipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bpl Jodhpur Spl - 04814 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bpl Jodhpur Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts16:55-0-11-
BHSVidisha17:3817:402min54 km-11-
GLGGulabhganj17:5818:002min75 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda18:1418:162min93 km-11-
MABAMandi Bamora18:4118:432min122 km-11-
BINABina Jn19:3019:355min139 km-11-
MNVMungaoli20:0520:072min167 km-11-
ASKNAshok Nagar21:1621:182min213 km-11-
GUNAGuna22:3022:4010min257 km-11-
RTARuthiyai23:1523:205min278 km-11-
CAGChhabra Gugor00:0300:052min317 km-12-
BAZBaran01:0301:052min376 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn02:3002:5020min442 km-12-
LKELakheri03:5804:002min503 km-12-
IDGIndargarh04:1304:152min513 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:5006:1020min550 km-12-
DPZDevpura06:3206:331min561 km-12-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra06:4206:442min572 km-12-
ISAIsarda06:5907:001min589 km-12-
SRASSiras07:1007:111min600 km-12-
BNLWBansthali Niwai07:2707:292min615 km-12-
CHNNChannani07:5307:541min628 km-12-
CKSChaksu08:0408:051min639 km-12-
SASShdspra Padmpra08:1708:181min652 km-12-
SNGNSanganer08:3608:382min669 km-12-
DPADurgapura08:4408:473min674 km-12-
JPJaipur10:4011:0020min681 km-12-
KKUKanakpura11:1111:121min690 km-12-
DNKDhanakya11:2211:231min700 km-12-
BOBSBobas11:3311:341min710 km-12-
JOBAsalpur Jobner11:4311:441min718 km-12-
HDAHirnoda11:5311:552min727 km-12-
FLPhulera Jn12:5513:005min736 km-12-
SBRSambhar Lake13:0913:101min743 km-12-
NACNawa City13:3213:342min771 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City13:5013:511min787 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn14:0214:053min801 km-12-
BOWBorawar14:1314:152min807 km-12-
BSRLBesroli14:2514:272min818 km-12-
GCHGachhipura14:3714:392min830 km-12-
DNADegana Jn14:5314:563min845 km-12-
RENRen15:1615:182min872 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn15:3615:415min889 km-12-
PPRPipar Road Jn17:0417:062min946 km-12-
BNOBanar17:3917:412min979 km-12-
JUCTJodhpur Cantt18:1218:142min985 km-12-
RKBRaika Bagh18:3118:332min991 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn18:50ends-993 km-12-

04814 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bpl Jodhpur Spl - 04814 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
16:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Vidisha
53 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gulabhganj
74 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Basoda
92 km
18:14
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Bamora
121 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
138 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
167 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
213 km
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
257 km
22:30
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ruthiyai
277 km
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chhabra Gugor
316 km
00:03
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Baran
375 km
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
441 km
02:30
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lakheri
502 km
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Indargarh
513 km
04:13
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
549 km
05:50
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Devpura
560 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Chauth Ka Brwra
571 km
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Isarda
589 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Siras
599 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bansthali Niwai
615 km
07:27
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Channani
628 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Chaksu
638 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
SHDSPRA PADMPRA
652 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sanganer
669 km
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapura
674 km
08:44
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
681 km
10:40
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kanakpura
690 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanakya
700 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bobas
710 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Asalpur Jobner
718 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Hirnoda
727 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
736 km
12:55
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sambhar Lake
743 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nawa City
771 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchaman City
787 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
801 km
14:02
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Borawar
806 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Besroli
818 km
14:25
14:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gachhipura
829 km
14:37
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
844 km
14:53
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ren
871 km
15:16
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
888 km
15:36
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Pipar Road Jn
945 km
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Banar
977 km
17:39
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Cantt
983 km
18:12
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Raika Bagh
989 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
991 km
18:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

04814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bpl Jodhpur Spl - 04814 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhopal Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
D6
D5
D4
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Bpl Jodhpur Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBpl Jodhpur Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bpl Jodhpur Spl (04814) Train

04814 is a popular Bhopal Jn to Jodhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 993 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04814 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhopal to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04814 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bhaut slow chalti h har station pr rukti h ek bus ki speed bhi iss train s Jada h
train bhaut slow chalti h har station pr rukti h ek bus ki speed bhi iss train s Jada h
train bhaut slow chalti h har station pr rukti h ek bus ki speed bhi iss train s Jada h
train bhaut slow chalti h har station pr rukti h ek bus ki speed bhi iss train s Jada h
train bhaut slow chalti h har station pr rukti h ek bus ki speed bhi iss train s Jada h
train bhaut slow chalti h har station pr rukti h ek bus ki speed bhi iss train s Jada h
train bhaut slow chalti h har station pr rukti h ek bus ki speed bhi iss train s Jada h
sometimes it's get delay . but good ..
train bhaut slow chalti h har station pr rukti h ek bus ki speed bhi iss train s Jada h
train bhaut slow chalti h har station pr rukti h ek bus ki speed bhi iss train s Jada h
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW