Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
09:05
Jodhpur Jn
4hr 45min
22 Stops
BME
13:50
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843. Check Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Barmer station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BME
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts09:05-0-11On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:1109:132min4 km-11On Time
BANEBasni09:1809:202min7 km-11On Time
SZSalawas09:3009:311min17 km-11On Time
HWTHanwant09:4009:411min25 km-11On Time
LUNILuni Jn09:5009:533min32 km-11On Time
SUTSutlana10:0110:021min40 km111On Time
DUKDudia10:0910:101min46 km111On Time
DORDundara10:1810:202min58 km111On Time
AJITAjit10:3610:382min70 km111On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn10:5611:015min81 km-11On Time
PRUParlu11:1211:131min95 km111On Time
JNEJaniyana11:2311:241min105 km111On Time
BLTBalotra Jn11:3011:355min114 km-11On Time
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt11:4911:501min122 km111On Time
TWLTilwara11:5711:581min129 km111On Time
GOLEGole12:1112:121min140 km111On Time
BMQBhimarlai12:2412:251min152 km111On Time
BUTBaytu12:3712:381min164 km-11On Time
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh12:5012:511min177 km111On Time
KVAKavas13:0413:051min189 km111On Time
UTLUtarlai13:1413:162min199 km111On Time
BMEBarmer13:50ends-210 km-11On Time

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 15hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Basni
6 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
09:50
09:50
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
3min
SUTLANA
39 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
45 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
57 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Ajit
70 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
10:56
10:56
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
5min
Parlu
95 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Janiyana
104 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Balotra Jn
113 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Khed Temple Hlt
122 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Tilwara
128 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Gole
140 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhimarlai
152 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Baytu
163 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Baniya Sanda DH
176 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
KAVAS
188 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Utarlai
199 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
209 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 Train Information

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special (04843) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Barmer. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 04843 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train arrival time is late very bad experience
Train Punctual, passenger friendly, all stbn have drinking water facility. Cleaning reqd everyday if not hour. Thanks to Northern Railway committee. Keep ur up...
train timing not as per schedule
not good train for travel but time is good
आज की सफाई व्यवस्था बिल्कुल नही की गई है
ट्रेन की यात्रा बहुत अच्छी रही
very poor train timing 😂 too late for arriving in time
very bad experience, waste of time
Jodhpur se Barmer jaane ke liye acchi gadi hai सुबह-सुबह mil jaati hai Barmer ke liye
good each n every way of travelling purpose.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW