Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
09:05
Jodhpur Jn
4hr 45min
23 Stops
BME
13:50
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04843 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BME
JU
-
-
-

04843 Schedule & Time Table

04843 - Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special runs from Jodhpur Jn to Barmer, 7 days of the week. The 04843 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04843 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Samdhari Jn,Balotra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special - 04843 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts09:05-0-11On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:1109:132min4 km-114min
BANEBasni09:1809:202min7 km-116min
SZSalawas09:3009:311min17 km-115min
HWTHanwant09:4009:411min25 km-114min
LUNILuni Jn09:5009:533min32 km-115min
SUTSutlana10:0110:021min40 km1115min
DUKDudia10:0910:101min46 km1116min
DORDundara10:1810:202min58 km1119min
MNKBMiyonka Bara10:2810:291min65 km111On Time
AJITAjit10:3610:382min70 km1115min
SMRSamdhari Jn10:5611:015min81 km-111min
PRUParlu11:1211:131min95 km1113min
JNEJaniyana11:2311:241min105 km1114min
BLTBalotra Jn11:3011:355min114 km-117min
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt11:4911:501min122 km111On Time
TWLTilwara11:5711:581min129 km1115min
GOLEGole12:1112:121min140 km1112min
BMQBhimarlai12:2412:251min152 km1111min
BUTBaytu12:3712:381min164 km-111min
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh12:5012:511min177 km1111min
KVAKavas13:0413:051min189 km111
UTLUtarlai13:1413:162min199 km1111min
BMEBarmer13:50ends-210 km-11On Time

04843 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special - 04843 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:11
09:05
6min
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
09:20
09:11
09:13
09:13
9min
-
1433min
Basni
6 km
09:26
09:18
09:27
09:20
8min
-
1min
Salawas
16 km
09:37
09:30
09:38
09:31
7min
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
09:46
09:40
09:47
09:41
6min
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
09:53
09:50
09:54
09:53
6min
-
1min
SUTLANA
39 km
10:05
10:01
10:06
10:02
4min
-
1min
Dudia
45 km
10:13
10:09
10:14
10:10
4min
-
1min
Dundara
57 km
10:22
10:18
10:23
10:20
4min
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
64 km
10:31
10:28
10:32
10:29
3min
-
1min
Ajit
70 km
10:39
10:36
10:40
10:38
3min
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
10:53
10:56
10:56
11:01
2min
-
3min
Parlu
95 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Janiyana
104 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Balotra Jn
113 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Khed Temple Hlt
122 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Tilwara
128 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Gole
140 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhimarlai
152 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Baytu
163 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Baniya Sanda DH
176 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
KAVAS
188 km
13:03
13:04
13:04
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Utarlai
199 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
209 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special (04843) Train

04843 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Barmer passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04843 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Barmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04843 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN