Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
09:05
Jodhpur Jn
4hr 45min
23 Stops
BME
13:50
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04843 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BME
JU
-
-
-

04843 Schedule & Time Table

Check Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special - 04843 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Barmer, 7 days. The Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 passenger departs from Jodhpur Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special - 04843 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Samdhari Jn,Balotra Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts09:05-0-11On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:1109:132min4 km-117min
BANEBasni09:1809:202min7 km-119min
SZSalawas09:3009:311min17 km-118min
HWTHanwant09:4009:411min25 km-117min
LUNILuni Jn09:5009:533min32 km-118min
SUTSutlana10:0110:021min40 km11110min
DUKDudia10:0910:101min46 km11112min
DORDundara10:1810:202min58 km11115min
MNKBMiyonka Bara10:2810:291min65 km111On Time
AJITAjit10:3610:382min70 km11112min
SMRSamdhari Jn10:5611:015min81 km-1116min
PRUParlu11:1211:131min95 km11114min
JNEJaniyana11:2311:241min105 km11114min
BLTBalotra Jn11:3011:355min114 km-1116min
KHTXKhed Temple Hlt11:4911:501min122 km111On Time
TWLTilwara11:5711:581min129 km11111min
GOLEGole12:1112:121min140 km1119min
BMQBhimarlai12:2412:251min152 km1118min
BUTBaytu12:3712:381min164 km-119min
BSDABaniya Sanda Dh12:5012:511min177 km1119min
KVAKavas13:0413:051min189 km1119min
UTLUtarlai13:1413:162min199 km11112min
BMEBarmer13:50ends-210 km-11On Time

04843 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Barmer at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:07
09:05
2min
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
09:14
09:11
09:16
09:13
3min
-
2min
Basni
6 km
09:21
09:18
09:23
09:20
3min
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
09:32
09:30
09:33
09:31
2min
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
09:41
09:40
09:42
09:41
1min
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
09:51
09:50
09:54
09:53
4min
-
3min
SUTLANA
39 km
10:02
10:01
10:05
10:02
3min
-
3min
Dudia
45 km
10:15
10:09
10:30
10:10
20min
-
15min
Dundara
57 km
10:40
10:18
10:42
10:20
22min
-
2min
Miyonka Bara
64 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Ajit
70 km
10:57
10:36
10:59
10:38
21min
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
11:12
10:56
11:17
11:01
21min
-
5min
Parlu
95 km
11:30
11:12
11:31
11:13
18min
-
1min
Janiyana
104 km
11:40
11:23
11:41
11:24
17min
-
1min
Balotra Jn
113 km
11:51
11:30
11:56
11:35
21min
-
5min
Khed Temple Hlt
122 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Tilwara
128 km
12:12
11:57
12:13
11:58
15min
-
1min
Gole
140 km
12:24
12:11
12:25
12:12
13min
-
1min
Bhimarlai
152 km
12:36
12:24
12:37
12:25
12min
-
1min
Baytu
163 km
12:47
12:37
12:49
12:38
11min
-
2min
Baniya Sanda DH
176 km
13:00
12:50
13:01
12:51
10min
-
1min
KAVAS
188 km
13:12
13:04
13:13
13:05
9min
-
1min
Utarlai
199 km
13:23
13:14
13:25
13:16
9min
-
2min
Barmer
209 km
13:35
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special (04843) Train

Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special (04843) runs from Jodhpur Jn to Barmer. This passenger covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04843 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good each n every way of travelling purpose.
WRITE A REVIEW