Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special train live running status. 04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Barmer (BME) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04843 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 04843 Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special from Jodhpur Jn is 09:05. The arrival time to Barmer is 13:50. The total distance covered by Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special is 209 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Barmer. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special - 04843.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 23hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
09:11
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Basni
6 km
09:18
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
09:30
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
09:40
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
09:50
09:53
On Time
-
3min
Sutlana
39 km
10:01
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
45 km
10:09
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
57 km
10:18
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Ajit
70 km
10:36
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
10:56
11:01
On Time
-
5min
Parlu
95 km
11:12
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Janiyana
104 km
11:23
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Balotra Jn
113 km
11:30
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Khed Temple Hlt
122 km
11:49
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Tilwara
128 km
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Gole
140 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhimarlai
152 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Baytu
163 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Baniya Sanda Dh
176 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Kavas
188 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Utarlai
199 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
209 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04843 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 train running or not?

A. Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 train starts from Jodhpur Jn at 09:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 train now?

A. Check the location of Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 train?

A. The last stop for Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 train is Barmer(BME). The train reaches Barmer at 13:50