Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04845 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
18:05
Jodhpur Jn
2hr 55min
11 Stops
BARA
21:00
Bilara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04845 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BARA
JU
-
-
-

04845 Schedule & Time Table

04845 - Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special runs from Jodhpur Jn to Bilara, 7 days of the week. The 04845 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Bilara at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04845 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Pipar Road Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special - 04845 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts18:05-0-11On Time
RKBRaika Bagh18:1118:132min2 km-11On Time
JUCTJodhpur Cantt18:2118:221min8 km1111min
BNOBanar18:3018:311min14 km-111min
JWLJajiwal18:4018:411min22 km1112min
AASAsranada18:5118:521min31 km1111min
KSWKheri Salwa19:0319:041min40 km1111min
PPRPipar Road Jn19:0919:123min47 km-111min
PCYPipar City19:4319:441min59 km1111min
SILRSilari19:5819:591min68 km1111min
BCWBhawi20:1720:181min78 km1111min
BARABilara21:00ends-88 km-11On Time

04845 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special - 04845 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 5hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
5
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Cantt
7 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Banar
13 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Jajiwal
22 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Asranada
31 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Kheri Salwa
40 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Pipar Road Jn
46 km
19:09
19:09
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
3min
Pipar City
59 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
SILARI
68 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
BHAWI
78 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
BILARA
88 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04845 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special - 04845 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutJodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jodhpur - Bilara Passenger Special (04845) Train

04845 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Bilara passenger train and covers a distance of about 88 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04845 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Bilara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04845 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN