5.0

04922

Umb Sre Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
20:45
Ambala Cant Jn
1hr 55min
12 Stops
SRE
22:40
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 04922 - Umb Sre Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
UMB
SRE
-
-

Umb Sre Special Schedule

The 04922 - Umb Sre Special runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to SRE (Saharanpur). Umb Sre Special runs on of 7 week. The Umb Sre Special train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04922 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Umb Sre Special - 04922 schedule, Umb Sre Special seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 04922 - Umb Sre Special via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts20:45-0311On Time
DOKYDukheri20:5520:561min7 km21124min
KESKesri21:0221:031min13 km11124min
TDWTandwal21:0821:091min19 km11124min
RAABarara21:1421:151min25 km11125min
MFBMustafabad21:2121:221min34 km11128min
DZPDarazpur21:4321:441min41 km21122min
JUDWJagadhri Wshop21:5021:511min46 km11122min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud21:5621:571min51 km21123min
KNZKalanour22:0322:041min57 km21126min
SSWSarsawa22:1322:141min68 km21126min
PKYPilkhani22:2322:241min73 km11123min
SRESaharanpur22:40ends-81 km41120min

Umb Sre Special - 04922 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Sre Special - 04922 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Monday
24-06-2019
Yesterday
25-06-2019
Today
26-06-2019
Tomorrow
27-06-2019
Friday
28-06-2019
Yet to start from Ambala Cant Jn at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
DUKHERI
7 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
KESRI
13 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
TANDWAL
19 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Barara
25 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Mustafabad
34 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
DARAZPUR
41 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Jagadhri Wshop
46 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Yamunanagar Jud
51 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
KALANOUR
57 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Sarsawa
68 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
PILKHANI
73 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
81 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Umb Sre Special - 04922

The Umb Sre Special - 04922 train runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to SRE (Saharanpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Saharanpur train and covers a distance of about 81 km. You can check Umb Sre Special - 04922 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 04922 route map. You can also check how to reach Ambala to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Umb Sre Special

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW