5.0

04922

Umb Sre Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
20:40
Ambala Cant Jn
2hr
12 Stops
SRE
22:40
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 04922 - Umb Sre Special

From
To
Class
Fare
-
UMB
SRE
-
-

Umb Sre Special Schedule

The 04922 - Umb Sre Special runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to SRE (Saharanpur). Umb Sre Special runs on 7 days of the week. The 04922 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04922 train is 2hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Umb Sre Special - 04922 schedule, Umb Sre Special seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 04922 - Umb Sre Special via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts20:40-0311On Time
DOKYDukheri20:5020:511min7 km21122min
KESKesri20:5720:581min13 km11125min
TDWTandwal21:0321:041min19 km11126min
RAABarara21:0821:102min25 km11128min
MFBMustafabad21:1721:3720min34 km11128min
DZPDarazpur21:4321:441min41 km21118min
JUDWJagadhri Wshop21:4921:501min46 km11119min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud21:5621:582min51 km21119min
KNZKalanour22:0422:051min57 km21121min
SSWSarsawa22:1222:131min68 km21121min
PKYPilkhani22:2322:241min73 km11119min
SRESaharanpur22:40ends-81 km41115min

Umb Sre Special - 04922 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Sre Special - 04922 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Yesterday
13-12-2019
Today
14-12-2019
Tomorrow
15-12-2019
Monday
16-12-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 11min
Reached Saharanpur at 23:51
Refresh
Updated 638hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
22:03
20:40
1hr 23min
-
Source
DUKHERI
7 km
22:16
20:50
22:17
20:51
1hr 26min
-
1min
KESRI
13 km
22:24
20:57
22:26
20:58
1hr 28min
-
2min
TANDWAL
19 km
22:31
21:03
22:32
21:04
1hr 28min
-
1min
Barara
25 km
22:38
21:08
22:39
21:10
1hr 29min
-
1min
Mustafabad
34 km
22:49
21:17
22:50
21:37
1hr 13min
-
1min
DARAZPUR
41 km
22:57
21:43
22:58
21:44
1hr 14min
-
1min
Jagadhri Wshop
46 km
23:04
21:49
23:06
21:50
1hr 16min
-
2min
Yamunanagar Jud
51 km
23:12
21:56
23:13
21:58
1hr 15min
-
1min
KALANOUR
57 km
23:22
22:04
23:23
22:05
1hr 18min
-
1min
Sarsawa
68 km
23:33
22:12
23:35
22:13
1hr 22min
-
2min
PILKHANI
73 km
23:40
22:23
23:42
22:24
1hr 18min
-
2min
Saharanpur
81 km
23:51
22:40
Destination
1hr 11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Umb Sre Special - 04922

The Umb Sre Special - 04922 train runs from UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) to SRE (Saharanpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Saharanpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 81 km. You can check Umb Sre Special - 04922 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 04922 route map. You can also check how to reach Ambala to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Umb Sre Special

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi his f is good and i loved ths because this was my 2nd triain
WRITE A REVIEW