Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
04:35
Jind Jn
4hr 25min
25 Stops
ROK
09:00
Rohtak Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970. Check Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 seat availability from Jind Jn station to Rohtak Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ROK
JIND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04970 Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Rohtak Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Rohtak Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts04:35-0-111min
JCYJind City04:4104:421min4 km111
PPDEPandu Pindara04:5104:521min9 km-114min
SPBKSunderpur Barah Kalan04:5804:591min14 km-116min
SWDESiwaha05:0605:071min17 km11110min
PKDEPilu Khera05:1505:161min22 km1114min
BKDEBudhakhera05:2405:251min29 km1118min
SXESila Kheri Halt05:3205:331min35 km1115min
SFDESafidon05:4005:411min39 km1116min
KSDEKarsindhu05:5205:531min46 km1119min
NARANara Halt05:5805:591min49 km1118min
MLDEMadlauda06:0606:071min54 km1116min
ASANAsan06:1606:171min60 km1115min
KURNKhukrana06:2306:241min63 km1113min
PNPPanipat Jn06:4506:5813min70 km-112min
BNJLBinjhol07:0707:081min78 km11114min
NLHNaultha07:1707:181min82 km11116min
IRAIsrana07:2707:281min88 km1119min
DHRNDhurana07:3507:361min94 km1119min
MDLAMundlana07:4307:441min99 km1119min
GHNAGohana07:5707:581min109 km-1110min
BASNBhainswan08:0708:081min115 km11111min
RKXRukhi08:1508:161min119 km1119min
JSSJasia08:2308:241min124 km1111min
MKLIMakrauli08:3408:351min129 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn09:00ends-141 km-11On Time

Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 37min
Reached Panipat Jn at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 14hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
04:20
On Time
3
Source
Jind City
3 km
04:31
04:26
04:33
04:27
6min
1
2min
Pandu Pindara
9 km
04:35
04:36
On Time
1
-
Sunderpur Barah Kalan
14 km
04:42
04:43
On Time
1
-
SIWAHA
17 km
04:54
04:50
04:56
04:51
5min
1
2min
Pilu Khera
22 km
05:00
04:59
05:06
05:00
6min
1
6min
BUDHAKHERA
28 km
05:13
05:08
05:14
05:09
5min
1
1min
SILA KHERI HALT
34 km
05:16
05:17
On Time
1
-
SAFIDON
39 km
05:24
05:25
On Time
1
-
KARSINDHU
46 km
05:35
05:36
On Time
1
-
NARA HALT
48 km
05:42
05:41
05:43
05:42
On Time
1
1min
MADLAUDA
53 km
05:52
05:49
05:55
05:50
5min
1
3min
ASAN
59 km
06:01
05:59
06:03
06:00
3min
1
2min
KHUKRANA
63 km
06:09
06:09
06:14
06:10
4min
1
5min
Panipat Jn
70 km
06:25
06:21
06:59
06:23
4min
4
34min
Binjhol
77 km
07:07
06:32
07:07
06:33
35min
1
-
NAULTHA
82 km
07:11
06:42
07:12
06:43
29min
1
1min
ISRANA
88 km
07:18
07:01
07:19
07:02
17min
1
1min
DHURANA
93 km
07:24
07:09
07:25
07:10
15min
1
1min
MUNDLANA
99 km
07:29
07:17
07:30
07:18
12min
1
1min
Gohana
109 km
07:42
07:31
07:45
07:32
11min
1
3min
BHAINSWAN
115 km
07:50
07:41
07:51
07:42
9min
1
1min
RUKHI
119 km
07:54
07:49
07:55
07:50
5min
1
1min
JASIA
123 km
08:00
07:57
08:01
07:58
3min
1
1min
MAKRAULI
128 km
08:06
08:08
08:07
08:09
On Time
1
1min
Rohtak Jn
141 km
08:30
09:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 Train Information

Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail (04970) train runs from Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 04970 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I love Indian trains, and all train staff hard-working
WRITE A REVIEW