Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04970 Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04970 Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail train live running status. 04970 Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail train runs from Jind Jn (JIND) to Rohtak Jn (ROK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04970 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 04970 Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail from Jind Jn is . The arrival time to Rohtak Jn is 09:01. The total distance covered by Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail - 04970.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Pilu Khera at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
04:20
On Time
3
Source
Jind City
3 km
04:26
04:27
On Time
1
-
Pandu Pindara
9 km
05:02
04:35
04:36
On Time
1
-
Sunderpur Barah Kalan
14 km
05:09
04:42
04:43
On Time
1
-
Siwaha
17 km
04:50
04:51
On Time
1
-
Pilu Khera
22 km
05:20
04:59
05:22
05:00
21min
1
2min
Budhakhera
28 km
05:26
05:08
05:26
05:09
18min
1
-
Sila Kheri Halt
34 km
05:30
05:16
05:30
05:17
14min
1
-
Safidon
39 km
05:34
05:24
05:35
05:25
10min
1
1min
Karsindhu
46 km
05:43
05:35
05:44
05:36
8min
1
1min
Nara Halt
48 km
05:48
05:41
05:49
05:42
7min
1
1min
Madlauda
53 km
05:55
05:49
05:56
05:50
6min
1
1min
Asan
59 km
06:00
05:59
06:01
06:00
1min
1
1min
Khukrana
63 km
06:09
06:09
06:12
06:10
On Time
1
3min
Panipat Jn
70 km
06:21
06:21
07:01
06:23
On Time
4
40min
Binjhol
77 km
07:10
06:32
07:11
06:33
38min
1
1min
Naultha
82 km
07:20
06:42
07:21
06:43
38min
1
1min
Israna
88 km
07:27
07:01
07:28
07:02
26min
1
1min
Dhurana
93 km
07:35
07:09
07:35
07:10
26min
1
-
Mundlana
99 km
07:41
07:17
07:43
07:18
24min
1
2min
Gohana
109 km
07:55
07:31
08:04
07:32
24min
2
9min
Bhainswan
115 km
08:16
07:41
08:17
07:42
35min
1
1min
Rukhi
119 km
08:21
07:49
08:22
07:50
32min
1
1min
Jasia
123 km
08:27
07:57
08:28
07:58
30min
1
1min
Makrauli
128 km
08:33
08:08
08:33
08:09
25min
1
-
Rohtak Jn
141 km
09:01
09:00
Destination
1min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04970 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 train running or not?

A. Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 train starts from Jind Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 train now?

A. Check the location of Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 train?

A. The last stop for Jind Panipat Rohtak Unreserved Mail 04970 train is Rohtak Jn(ROK). The train reaches Rohtak Jn at 09:01