Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jind to Rohtak Trains

Looking for trains from Jind to Rohtak? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 trains found running between Jind to Rohtak covering a distance of 57 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jind to Rohtak train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Rohtak to Jind train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जींद जंक्शन से रोहतक जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    02:32
    43min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 15910Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15910 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    04:29
    44min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    05:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 12456Bkn Dee Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12456 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    04:55
    44min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    05:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 14036Dauladhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14036 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    06:54
    1hr 10min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    08:04
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 14624Patalkot ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14624 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    08:58
    41min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    09:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 12048Fzr Ndls ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12048 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    09:42
    46min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    10:28
    CCEC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
  • Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 16688Navyug ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16688 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    10:25
    1hr 11min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    11:36
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 16032Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16032 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    10:25
    1hr 11min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    11:36
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 19804Svdk Kota ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19804 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    10:45
    46min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    11:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 16788Navyug ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16788 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    10:45
    46min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    11:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 11450Svdk Jbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11450 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    10:45
    46min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    11:31
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 16318Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16318 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    10:45
    46min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    11:31
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12482Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12482 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    11:02
    41min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    11:43
    3A2SCC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 22942Uhp Indb Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22942 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    20:41
    40min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    21:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12486Sgnr Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12486 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    20:41
    40min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    21:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 12440Sgnr Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12440 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    20:41
    40min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    21:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 22486Moga IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22486 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    21:17
    39min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    21:56
    2SCC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 19718Dlpc Jp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19718 Running Status )
    JIND
    Jind Jn
    23:34
    54min
    ROK
    Rohtak Jn
    00:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -

Jind to Rohtak Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jind to Rohtak how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jind to Rohtak, 22 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jind how many trains are there to Rohtak each week?

A. From Jind there are 22 trains to Rohtak each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Rohtak from Jind?

A. To reach Rohtak from Jind, 57 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jind?

A. The number of railway station in Jind is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Rohtak how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Rohtak, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jind to Rohtak, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jind to Rohtak, trains take 39min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jind and ends at Rohtak. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jind and ends at Rohtak. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jind and ends at Rohtak. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jind and ends at Rohtak, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jind and Rohtak which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jind and Rohtak Navyug Express is the slowest train. It departs from Jind at 10:25:00 and reaches Rohtak at 11:36:00. Navyug Express cover a distance of 57 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Rohtak from Jind.

A. If the journey starts from Jind and ends at Rohtak, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jind to Rohtak?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jind to Rohtak.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jind to Rohtak??

A. If you are travelling from Jind to Rohtak then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jind and Rohtak?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jind and Rohtak can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jind Jn Railway Station

City : Jind
Code : JIND
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Rohtak Jn Railway Station

City : Rohtak
Code : ROK
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Jind to Rohtak Fastest Train:

To reach Rohtak from Jind, 22486 Moga Intercity is the fastest train you can take. From Jind, it takes 39min hours to reach Rohtak. Departing at 21:17:00 from Jind JIND, it arrives at 21:56:00 in Rohtak. This train operates on Mon, Fri

Cheapest Train from Jind to Rohtak:

From Jind to Rohtak, the cheapest train is 16788 Navyug Express. To travel from Jind to Rohtak, the train takes 46min. The train departs from Jind JIND at 10:45:00 and arrives in Rohtak ROK at 11:31:00. This train runs on Thur.

Jind to Rohtak Last Train:

From Jind, 19718 Dlpc Jp Express is the last train you can take to reach Rohtak. To travel from Jind to Rohtak, it takes this train 54min hours. Departing from Jind JIND at 23:34:00, it arrives in Rohtak ROK at 00:28:00. 19718 Dlpc Jp Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jind to Rohtak:

The train that runs first from Jind to Rohtak is 12138 Punjab Mail. From Jind it arrives at Rohtak taking almost 43min hours. This train departs from Jind JIND at 02:32:00 and arrives in Rohtak ROK at 03:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.