Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
15:35
Lohian Khas Jn
8hr
15 Stops
NDLS
23:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sarbat Da Bhala 22480. Check Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 seat availability from Lohian Khas Jn station to New Delhi station.

2S
CC
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 269
17min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 403
17min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 366
17min
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LNK
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lohian Khas Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lohian Khas Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts15:35-0211On Time
SQRSultanpur Lodi15:4115:432min6 km11131min
KXHKapurthala16:1116:132min32 km11130min
JUCJalandhar City16:4516:5510min52 km21143min
LDHLudhiana Jn17:5518:0510min109 km41155min
DUIDhuri Jn18:5819:002min171 km1111hr 19min
SAGSangrur19:1219:142min187 km1111hr 25min
LHALehra Gaga19:4019:422min221 km1111hr 21min
JHLJakhal Jn20:1120:132min237 km2111hr 9min
TUNTohana20:2420:262min249 km1111hr 18min
NRWNarwana Jn20:4520:472min275 km1111hr 18min
JINDJind Jn21:1521:172min309 km3111hr 26min
ROKRohtak Jn21:5621:582min366 km3111hr 32min
BGZBahadurgarh22:2622:282min406 km2111hr 35min
SSBShakurbasti22:5622:582min426 km1111hr 26min
NDLSNew Delhi23:35ends-437 km11111hr 39min

Sarbat Da Bhala Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Ludhiana Jn at 18:29
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
Source
Sultanpur Lodi
6 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
1
2min
Kapurthala
32 km
16:13
16:11
16:15
16:13
2min
1
2min
Jalandhar City
52 km
16:46
16:45
16:56
16:55
1min
2
10min
Ludhiana Jn
109 km
18:19
17:55
18:29
18:05
24min
4
10min
Dhuri Jn
171 km
19:22
18:58
19:27
19:00
24min
1
2min
Sangrur
187 km
19:43
19:12
19:47
19:14
31min
1
2min
Lehra Gaga
221 km
20:11
19:40
20:14
19:42
31min
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
237 km
20:31
20:11
20:36
20:13
20min
2
2min
Tohana
249 km
20:46
20:24
20:49
20:26
22min
1
2min
Narwana Jn
275 km
21:09
20:45
21:13
20:47
24min
1
2min
Jind Jn
309 km
21:40
21:15
21:45
21:17
25min
3
2min
Rohtak Jn
366 km
22:26
21:56
22:31
21:58
30min
3
2min
Bahadurgarh
406 km
22:59
22:26
23:02
22:28
33min
2
2min
Shakurbasti
426 km
23:22
22:56
23:27
22:58
26min
1
2min
New Delhi
437 km
23:59
23:35
Destination
24min
11
Destination
view full running status

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sarbat Da Bhala - 22480 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lohian Khas Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
D6
D5
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sarbat Da Bhala Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarbat Da Bhala Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Train Information

Sarbat Da Bhala (22480) train runs from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 22480 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sarbat Da Bhala: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Makhu to New Delhi Trains Seat Availability
Makhu to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Makhu to New Delhi