Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
15:35
Lohian Khas Jn
8hr
15 Stops
NDLS
23:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0327
10min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0429
10min
Sun, 29 May
WL106
3% Chances
10min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0434
10min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0495
10min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 0481
10min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0478
43min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 0476
43min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
LNK
-
-
-

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sarbat Da Bhala - 22480 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 runs from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi, 5 days. The Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 mail express departs from Lohian Khas Jn at 03:35 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Sarbat Da Bhala train is 8hr , stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sarbat Da Bhala - 22480 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sarbat Da Bhala has the longest halt time at Jalandhar City,Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sarbat Da Bhala.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts15:35-0-11-
SQRSultanpur Lodi15:3915:423min6 km-11-
KXHKapurthala16:0616:082min32 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City16:4016:5010min52 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn17:5518:0510min109 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn18:5518:572min171 km-11-
SAGSangrur19:1019:122min187 km-11-
LHALehra Gaga19:3819:402min221 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn20:1120:132min237 km-11-
TUNTohana20:2420:262min249 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn20:4520:472min275 km-11-
JINDJind Jn21:1521:172min309 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:5621:582min366 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh22:2622:282min406 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti22:5622:582min426 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi23:35ends-437 km-11-

Sarbat Da Bhala Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Lohian Khas Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Sultanpur Lodi
6 km
15:39
15:39
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
3min
Kapurthala
31 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
51 km
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
108 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Dhuri Jn
170 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
186 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
221 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
237 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
249 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
275 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
309 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
366 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
406 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
426 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
437 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sarbat Da Bhala - 22480 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lohian Khas Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
C1
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sarbat Da Bhala Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarbat Da Bhala Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Train Information

Sarbat Da Bhala (22480) train runs from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 22480 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sarbat Da Bhala: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there is no catering pls improve catring service
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन में इसी ट्रेन से आना जाना करता हूँ
new delhi to Amritsar all day start thik train
Gooooooooooooooppppoooooòoooo
AC was not working well in C1.
25min. delay today
verry good train shatabdi wali filling aati hai is train me
train time good but clening not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW