Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala train live running status. 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala train runs from Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 22480 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22480 Sarbat Da Bhala from Lohian Khas Jn is 15:35. The arrival time to New Delhi is 23:35. The total distance covered by Sarbat Da Bhala is 437 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sarbat Da Bhala - 22480.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Jalandhar City at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Sultanpur Lodi
6 km
15:45
15:39
15:50
15:42
8min
-
5min
Kapurthala
31 km
16:26
16:06
16:28
16:08
20min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
51 km
16:55
16:40
17:00
16:50
10min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
108 km
17:55
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Dhuri Jn
170 km
18:50
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
186 km
19:05
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
221 km
19:33
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
237 km
20:06
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
249 km
20:19
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
275 km
20:40
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
309 km
21:10
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
366 km
21:51
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
406 km
22:21
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
426 km
22:51
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
437 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

22480 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 running or not?

A. Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 starts from Lohian Khas Jn at 15:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 now?

A. Check the location of Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 train?

A. The last stop for Sarbat Da Bhala 22480 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 23:35
Makhu to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Makhu to New Delhi