Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12482 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12482 Intercity Exp train live running status. 12482 Intercity Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12482 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12482 Intercity Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 05:55. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 13:35. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 423 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 12482.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Malout
82 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
08:05
08:05
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
35min
Maur
160 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
178 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
194 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
224 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
262 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
296 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
353 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
375 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
393 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
412 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
423 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12482 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Intercity Exp 12482 running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 12482 starts from Shri Ganganagar at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 12482 now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 12482 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 12482 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 12482 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 13:35