Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Intercity Exp 12482 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
05:55
Shri Ganganagar
7hr 40min
15 Stops
DLI
13:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 12482 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR685
CC
INR550
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
6min
Fri, 20 May
WL8
76% Chances
6min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 001
6min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 055
6min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 167
6min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 188
6min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0197
44min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0210
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
SGNR
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 12482 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 12482 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 12482 runs from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 12482 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 12482 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts05:55-0-11-
ABSAbohar06:3606:382min54 km-11-
MOTMalout07:0207:042min83 km-11-
GDBGiddarbaha07:2007:222min99 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn08:0508:4035min127 km-11-
MAURMaur09:0409:062min161 km-11-
MSZMansa09:2009:222min180 km-11-
BLZBudhlada09:3609:371min196 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn10:0210:042min225 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn10:3110:332min263 km-11-
JINDJind Jn11:0011:022min297 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn11:4311:452min354 km-11-
SPZSampla12:0212:042min377 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh12:1812:202min394 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti12:5212:542min414 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi13:35ends-424 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Shakurbasti at 12:56
Refresh
Updated 2hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
05:56
05:55
1min
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
06:42
06:36
06:44
06:38
6min
-
2min
Malout
82 km
07:05
07:02
07:07
07:04
3min
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
07:22
07:20
07:24
07:22
2min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
07:58
08:05
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
42min
Maur
160 km
09:09
09:04
09:11
09:06
5min
-
2min
Mansa
178 km
09:24
09:20
09:26
09:22
4min
-
2min
Budhlada
194 km
09:38
09:36
09:39
09:37
2min
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
224 km
09:59
10:02
10:07
10:04
3min
-
8min
Narwana Jn
262 km
10:31
10:31
10:35
10:33
2min
-
4min
Jind Jn
296 km
10:57
11:00
11:03
11:02
1min
-
6min
Rohtak Jn
353 km
11:41
11:43
11:48
11:45
3min
-
7min
Sampla
375 km
12:03
12:02
12:06
12:04
2min
-
3min
Bahadurgarh
393 km
12:20
12:18
12:21
12:20
1min
-
1min
Shakurbasti
412 km
12:51
12:52
12:56
12:54
2min
-
5min
Old Delhi
423 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 12482 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 12482 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D6
D5
D4
C1
B1
D1
D2
D3
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 12482 Train Information

Intercity Exp (12482) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 424 km. The fare classes on 12482 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 12482 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
g rrd yt li u5 fe7i7y areatures hi you kiu7 7g7grrd
😲😲😲😲wow I don't know what you think
the best thing about this train it always reach on time.
I feel like a good travel
This train always runs on time and the cleanness is excellent.
this train is very on time and fast
bahut hi good train h lekin iski speed kam h
fine chla do yaar train bhut sahi ae
intercity express Shri Ganganagar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW