Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
22:00
Kurukshetra Jn
2hr 50min
10 Stops
JIND
00:50
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993. Check Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 seat availability from Kurukshetra Jn station to Jind Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04993 Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurukshetra Jn station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurukshetra Jn and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts22:00-0-11On Time
TNDEThanesar City22:0622:071min3 km111On Time
PHWRPehowa Road22:3022:311min25 km1116min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt23:0723:081min46 km11111min
KLEKaithal23:1223:131min49 km-1112min
KIYKalayat23:3623:371min70 km11113min
NRWNarwana Jn00:0500:072min86 km-129min
GSOGhaso00:1500:161min93 km-129min
UCAUchana00:2400:251min101 km2126min
BZOBarsola00:3500:361min112 km-127min
JINDJind Jn00:50ends-120 km-1237min

Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 55min
Reached Barsola at 01:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
22:00
On Time
4
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
22:06
22:07
On Time
1
-
Pehowa Road
25 km
22:30
22:31
On Time
1
-
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
23:28
23:07
23:08
On Time
1
-
KAITHAL
48 km
23:12
23:13
On Time
1
-
KALAYAT
69 km
00:03
23:36
23:37
On Time
1
-
Narwana Jn
86 km
00:05
00:07
On Time
-
-
Ghaso
93 km
00:50
00:15
00:16
On Time
-
-
Uchana
101 km
01:05
00:24
00:25
On Time
-
-
Barsola
112 km
01:30
00:35
01:31
00:36
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
01:53
00:50
Destination
1hr 3min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) - 04993 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 Train Information

Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) (04993) train runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 04993 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW