Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04993 Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04993 Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04993 Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) to Jind Jn (JIND) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04993 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 04993 Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) from Kurukshetra Jn is 22:00. The arrival time to Jind Jn is 00:50. The total distance covered by Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) - 04993.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Kurukshetra Jn at 22:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Thanesar City
3 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Kaithal
48 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
Kalayat
69 km
23:36
23:36
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Ghaso
93 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
Uchana
101 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Barsola
112 km
00:35
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
00:50
00:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04993 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 train running or not?

A. Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 train starts from Kurukshetra Jn at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 train now?

A. Check the location of Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 train?

A. The last stop for Kurukshetra - Jind Express Special (unreserved) 04993 train is Jind Jn(JIND). The train reaches Jind Jn at 00:50