Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
16:05
Jind Jn
4hr 15min
25 Stops
ROK
20:20
Rohtak Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996. Check Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 seat availability from Jind Jn station to Rohtak Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ROK
JIND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04996 Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Rohtak Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Rohtak Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts16:05-0-11
JCYJind City16:1116:121min4 km111On Time
PPDEPandu Pindara16:2116:221min9 km-114min
SPBKSunderpur Barah Kalan16:2816:291min14 km-114min
SWDESiwaha16:3616:371min17 km1115min
PKDEPilu Khera16:4516:461min22 km1114min
BKDEBudhakhera16:5416:551min29 km1115min
SXESila Kheri Halt17:0217:031min35 km1114min
SFDESafidon17:0917:112min39 km1115min
KSDEKarsindhu17:2217:231min46 km1113min
NARANara Halt17:2817:291min49 km1114min
MLDEMadlauda17:3617:371min54 km1116min
ASANAsan17:4617:471min60 km1114min
KURNKhukrana17:5317:541min63 km1114min
PNPPanipat Jn18:1018:133min70 km4113min
BNJLBinjhol18:2218:231min78 km111On Time
NLHNaultha18:3218:331min82 km11111min
IRAIsrana18:4218:431min88 km11113min
DHRNDhurana18:5018:511min94 km11112min
MDLAMundlana18:5818:591min99 km11112min
GHNAGohana19:1119:132min109 km-1116min
BASNBhainswan19:2219:231min115 km11118min
RKXRukhi19:3019:311min119 km11118min
JSSJasia19:3819:391min124 km1112min
MKLIMakrauli19:4919:501min129 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn20:20ends-141 km-1113min

Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Rohtak Jn at 20:46
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
16:05
On Time
2
Source
Jind City
3 km
16:29
16:11
16:30
16:12
18min
1
1min
Pandu Pindara
9 km
16:37
16:21
16:38
16:22
16min
1
1min
Sunderpur Barah Kalan
14 km
16:48
16:28
16:29
On Time
1
-
SIWAHA
17 km
16:53
16:36
16:53
16:37
16min
1
-
Pilu Khera
22 km
16:57
16:45
17:07
16:46
21min
1
10min
BUDHAKHERA
28 km
17:17
16:54
17:17
16:55
22min
1
-
SILA KHERI HALT
34 km
17:25
17:02
17:25
17:03
22min
1
-
SAFIDON
39 km
17:30
17:09
17:42
17:11
31min
1
12min
KARSINDHU
46 km
17:48
17:22
17:49
17:23
26min
1
1min
NARA HALT
48 km
17:53
17:28
17:54
17:29
25min
1
1min
MADLAUDA
53 km
18:05
17:36
18:05
17:37
28min
1
-
ASAN
59 km
18:12
17:46
18:13
17:47
26min
2
1min
KHUKRANA
63 km
18:17
17:53
18:21
17:54
27min
1
4min
Panipat Jn
70 km
18:28
18:10
18:31
18:13
18min
4
3min
Binjhol
77 km
18:47
18:22
18:48
18:23
25min
1
1min
NAULTHA
82 km
18:32
18:33
On Time
1
-
ISRANA
88 km
19:01
18:42
19:02
18:43
19min
1
1min
DHURANA
93 km
19:10
18:50
19:13
18:51
22min
1
3min
MUNDLANA
99 km
19:18
18:58
19:23
18:59
24min
1
5min
Gohana
109 km
19:33
19:16
20:04
19:18
46min
1
31min
BHAINSWAN
115 km
20:12
19:27
19:28
On Time
1
-
RUKHI
119 km
20:18
19:35
20:18
19:36
42min
1
-
JASIA
123 km
20:23
19:43
20:23
19:44
39min
1
-
MAKRAULI
128 km
20:29
19:54
20:29
19:55
34min
1
-
Rohtak Jn
141 km
20:46
20:20
Destination
26min
1
Destination
view full running status

Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 Train Information

Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) (04996) train runs from Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 04996 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good railway minister to sir
WRITE A REVIEW