Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04996 Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04996 Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) train live running status. 04996 Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) train runs from Jind Jn (JIND) to Rohtak Jn (ROK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04996 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 04996 Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) from Jind Jn is 16:05. The arrival time to Rohtak Jn is 20:25. The total distance covered by Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jind Jn to Rohtak Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) - 04996.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Jind Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
Source
Jind City
3 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
1min
Pandu Pindara
9 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
1
1min
Sunderpur Barah Kalan
14 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
1
1min
SIWAHA
17 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
1
1min
Pilu Khera
22 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
1min
BUDHAKHERA
28 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
1
1min
SILA KHERI HALT
34 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
1
1min
SAFIDON
39 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
1min
KARSINDHU
46 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
1
1min
NARA HALT
48 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
1
1min
MADLAUDA
53 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
1min
ASAN
59 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
1
1min
KHUKRANA
63 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
1
1min
Panipat Jn
70 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
4
3min
Binjhol
77 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
1min
NAULTHA
82 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
1min
ISRANA
88 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
1min
DHURANA
93 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
1
1min
MUNDLANA
99 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
1min
Gohana
109 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
BHAINSWAN
115 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
1
1min
RUKHI
119 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
1min
JASIA
123 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
1
1min
MAKRAULI
128 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
1min
Rohtak Jn
141 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04996 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 train running or not?

A. Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 train starts from Jind Jn at 16:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 train now?

A. Check the location of Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 train?

A. The last stop for Jind - Rohtak Express Special (via Panipat) (unreserved) 04996 train is Rohtak Jn(ROK). The train reaches Rohtak Jn at 20:25