Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dbg Dli Spl 04997 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
10:05
Ludhiana Jn
3hr
13 Stops
FZR
13:05
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Dli Spl 04997 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbg Dli Spl 04997. Check Dbg Dli Spl 04997 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR70
SL
INR140
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dbg Dli Spl 04997 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04997 Dbg Dli Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts10:05-0-11
MGModelgram10:1210:131min3 km1111min
BWZBaddowal10:2310:241min12 km1115min
MLXMullanpur10:3310:352min21 km1118min
CKMChauki Man10:4510:472min31 km11111min
JGNJagraon10:5610:582min40 km-1111min
NNKRNanaksar11:0511:072min45 km1113min
AJLAjitwal11:1611:182min53 km11111min
MOGAMoga11:3111:343min69 km-1113min
DAUDagru11:4711:492min81 km11112min
MSSDMaheshari Sndhn12:1112:121min86 km111
TWBTalwandi12:1912:212min92 km1112min
PHSFerozeshah12:3312:341min106 km1112min
FZRFirozpur Cant13:05ends-124 km-11On Time

Dbg Dli Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
On Time
Reached Firozpur Cant at 12:59
Refresh
Updated 72hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
10:05
On Time
7
Source
Modelgram
3 km
10:10
10:12
10:21
10:13
8min
1
11min
BADDOWAL
11 km
10:33
10:23
10:24
On Time
1
-
Mullanpur
20 km
10:43
10:33
10:45
10:35
10min
1
2min
Chauki Man
30 km
10:57
10:45
10:59
10:47
12min
1
2min
Jagraon
39 km
11:08
10:56
10:58
On Time
1
-
Nanaksar
44 km
11:18
11:05
11:18
11:07
11min
1
-
AJITWAL
52 km
11:23
11:16
11:28
11:18
10min
1
5min
Moga
68 km
11:41
11:31
11:44
11:34
10min
1
3min
DAGRU
80 km
12:04
11:47
12:06
11:49
17min
1
2min
Maheshari Sndhn
86 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
On Time
1
-
Talwandi
92 km
12:18
12:19
12:19
12:21
On Time
1
1min
FEROZESHAH
105 km
12:40
12:33
12:40
12:34
6min
1
-
Firozpur Cant
123 km
12:59
13:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Dli Spl 04997 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Dli Spl - 04997 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Dli Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Dli Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Dli Spl 04997 Train Information

Dbg Dli Spl (04997) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 124 km. The fare classes on 04997 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Dli Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Dli Spl 04997 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
min. 7 hrs late.. bad experience
min. 7 hrs late.. bad experience
min. 1hrs 30 minutes late.. bad experience
min. 7 hrs late.. bad experience
bahut lat karti hai.bekar gari hai.
good train to be nothing but without me having
अम्बाला कैंट में बैठ कर 3 घन्टे तक वेट किया है 2 बार प्लेटफार्म टिकट लेना पड़ा
min. 7 hrs late.. bad experience
Very nice train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW