Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

05045 Okha Festival Sp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:00
Gorakhpur Jn
46hr 35min
35 Stops
OKHA
03:35
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05045 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
October 2021
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 6min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0049
2hr 6min
November 2021
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0049
2hr 6min
Thu, 11 Nov
AVL 0019
1hr 5min
Thu, 18 Nov
AVL 0023
1hr 5min
Thu, 25 Nov
AVL 0039
1hr 5min
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
GKP
-
-
-

05045 Schedule & Time Table

05045 - Okha Festival Sp runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Okha, 1 days of the week. The 05045 mail express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Okha at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05045 train is 46hr 35min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Bina Jn,Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Okha Festival Sp - 05045 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Okha Festival Sp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:00-0-11-
BSTBasti06:0606:093min65 km-11-
GDGonda Jn07:2507:305min154 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn08:5809:002min243 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar09:3509:383min267 km-11-
ASHAishbagh10:2010:3515min276 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central12:5012:555min349 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn14:2314:252min487 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn15:4015:455min579 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt16:2516:305min607 km-11-
DHODhaulpur17:2817:302min660 km-11-
MRAMorena18:0018:022min687 km-11-
GWLGwalior18:3118:332min726 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn20:2520:338min823 km-11-
BINABina Jn23:3523:5520min975 km-11-
MNVMungaoli00:2500:272min1004 km-12-
ASKNAshok Nagar01:0301:052min1050 km-12-
GUNAGuna02:2502:305min1094 km-12-
RTARuthiyai02:5302:552min1114 km-12-
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh04:0504:072min1191 km-12-
MKCMaksi06:5006:522min1308 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn08:2508:4015min1349 km-12-
NADNagda Jn09:3809:402min1404 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min1445 km-12-
GDAGodhra Jn13:2313:252min1633 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri14:2014:255min1699 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn15:5815:591min1731 km-12-
MANManinagar17:2517:272min1792 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn17:4518:0520min1795 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn19:0619:082min1860 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar20:1420:162min1926 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn22:2322:285min2042 km-12-
JAMJamnagar00:1900:245min2127 km-13-
KMBLKhambhaliya01:1201:142min2181 km-13-
DWKDwarka02:2202:275min2265 km-13-
OKHAOkha03:35ends-2294 km-13-

05045 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Okha Festival Sp - 05045 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Kanpur Central at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
Basti
63 km
06:03
06:06
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
6min
Gonda Jn
151 km
07:21
07:25
07:36
07:30
6min
-
15min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
08:50
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
265 km
09:38
09:35
09:40
09:38
2min
-
2min
Aishbagh
274 km
10:01
10:20
10:36
10:35
1min
-
35min
Kanpur Central
345 km
11:57
12:50
13:00
12:55
5min
-
63min
Etawah Jn
484 km
15:28
14:23
15:29
14:25
1hr 5min
-
1min
Tundla Jn
576 km
16:22
15:40
16:23
15:45
42min
-
1min
Agra Cantt
605 km
17:02
16:25
17:03
16:30
37min
2
1min
Dhaulpur
658 km
17:34
17:28
17:35
17:30
6min
-
1min
Morena
685 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
723 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
821 km
20:25
20:25
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
974 km
23:35
23:35
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
20min
Mungaoli
1003 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Ashok Nagar
1048 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1093 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Ruthiyai
1113 km
03:00
02:53
03:02
02:55
7min
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1190 km
04:01
04:05
04:03
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
1306 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1348 km
08:20
08:25
08:30
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1403 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
1444 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
1631 km
13:25
13:23
13:27
13:25
2min
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
1697 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1729 km
16:03
15:58
16:05
15:59
5min
-
2min
Maninagar
1790 km
17:16
17:25
17:18
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1794 km
17:45
17:45
18:00
18:05
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
1859 km
18:58
19:06
19:00
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1924 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2041 km
22:23
22:23
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
5min
Jamnagar
2125 km
00:19
00:19
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
5min
Khambhaliya
2179 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Dwarka
2263 km
02:22
02:22
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
5min
Okha
2292 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05045 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Festival Sp - 05045 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
BE1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Okha Festival Sp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Festival Sp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Okha Festival Sp (05045) Train

05045 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Okha mail express train and covers a distance of about 2294 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05045 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Okha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05045 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good app n timing to the train
very good app n timing to the train
very good app n timing to the train
D1 coach not avaiable.nuhhggfcc/xfy
D1 coach not avaiable.nuhhggfcc/xfy
D1 coach not avaiable.nuhhggfcc/xfy
bad sarvice in train 🚂🚃
overloaded cleanliness,😄😃Dhajjiya udd rhi hy Swach bharat Abhiyaan ki too, D3 coach
D1 coach not avaiable.nuhhggfcc/xfy
D1 coach not avaiable.nuhhggfcc/xfy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW