Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mtj Tpu Special 05061 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRT
16:55
Mathura Cant
6hr 15min
13 Stops
TPU
23:10
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtj Tpu Special 05061 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtj Tpu Special 05061. Check Mtj Tpu Special 05061 seat availability from Mathura Cant station to Tanakpur station.

CC
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MRT
TPU
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration6hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtj Tpu Special 05061 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05061 Mtj Tpu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mathura Cant station and ends at Tanakpur. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mathura Cant and Tanakpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRTMathura Cantstarts16:55-3 km211On Time
HTCHathras City17:2617:282min42 km1119min
SKASikandra Rao18:0318:052min77 km11113min
KSJKasganj18:2018:3010min105 km3119min
SRNKSoron18:5318:552min120 km11115min
UJHUjhani19:2019:222min152 km11122min
BEMBudaun19:3319:352min165 km11124min
BRYBareilly20:0920:112min209 km-1124min
BCBareilly City20:2820:302min211 km11123min
IZNIzzatnagar20:4320:452min216 km11126min
BPRBhojipura Jn21:0121:032min228 km31129min
PBEPilibhit Jn21:4421:473min267 km11115min
KHMAKhatima22:2822:302min306 km11115min
TPUTanakpur23:10ends-330 km1119min

Mtj Tpu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Mathura Cant at 16:55
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Cant
3 km
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Hathras City
42 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Sikandra Rao
77 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
105 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Soron
120 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Ujhani
152 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Budaun
165 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
209 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly City
211 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
216 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhojipura Jn
228 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
267 km
21:44
21:44
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
3min
Khatima
306 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanakpur
330 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtj Tpu Special 05061 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtj Tpu Special - 05061 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mathura Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtj Tpu Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtj Tpu Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtj Tpu Special 05061 Train Information

Mtj Tpu Special (05061) train runs from Mathura Cant to Tanakpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 330 km. The fare classes on 05061 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtj Tpu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Mathura to Tanakpur Trains Seat Availability
Mathura to Tanakpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mathura to Tanakpur