Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Gkp Prrb Exp Spl 05157 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
15:30
Gorakhpur Jn
9hr 15min
20 Stops
PRRB
00:45
Prayagrajrambag
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Prrb Exp Spl 05157 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRRB
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Prrb Exp Spl 05157 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Prrb Exp Spl - 05157 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Prrb Exp Spl 05157 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagrajrambag, 1 days. The Gkp Prrb Exp Spl 05157 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajrambag at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Prrb Exp Spl train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Prrb Exp Spl - 05157 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Prrb Exp Spl has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Prrb Exp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts15:30-0-11On Time
CCChauri Chaura16:0816:102min24 km-11On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:3016:355min49 km-1114min
BTTBhatni Jn16:5517:005min70 km-1110min
SRUSalempur Jn17:1217:142min80 km-1117min
BLTRBelthara Road17:4017:422min103 km-1111min
KERKirihrapur17:5818:002min116 km1116min
MAUMau Jn18:2018:255min138 km-1131min
DLRDullahapur18:4218:442min159 km-1148min
JKNJakhanian18:5218:542min167 km-1152min
SDTSadat19:0519:072min177 km-1150min
ARJAunrihar Jn19:3519:405min196 km-1142min
SRNTSarnath20:0020:022min221 km-1141min
BCYVaranasi City20:1020:155min228 km-1145min
BSBVaranasi Jn20:2520:3510min231 km-1148min
BSBSBanaras20:4520:505min235 km-1147min
MBSMadhosingh21:3321:385min278 km-1136min
GYNGyanpur Road22:2522:272min291 km1111min
HDKHandia Khas22:5823:002min316 km1113min
JIJhusi23:5523:594min345 km-11On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag00:45ends-353 km-12On Time

Gkp Prrb Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 27min
Reached Prayagrajrambag at 00:18
Refresh
Updated 12177hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
15:32
15:30
2min
2
Source
Chauri Chaura
25 km
16:00
16:08
16:15
16:10
5min
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
16:44
16:30
16:48
16:35
13min
-
4min
Bhatni Jn
70 km
17:05
16:55
17:14
17:00
14min
-
9min
Salempur Jn
81 km
17:29
17:12
17:33
17:14
19min
-
4min
Belthara Road
103 km
17:51
17:40
17:52
17:42
10min
-
1min
Kirihrapur
117 km
18:04
17:58
18:18
18:00
18min
-
14min
Mau Jn
138 km
18:51
18:20
19:01
18:25
36min
-
10min
Dullahapur
159 km
19:30
18:42
19:31
18:44
47min
-
1min
Jakhanian
168 km
19:44
18:52
19:46
18:54
52min
-
2min
Sadat
177 km
19:55
19:05
19:57
19:07
50min
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
196 km
20:17
19:35
20:19
19:40
39min
-
2min
Sarnath
221 km
20:41
20:00
20:43
20:02
41min
-
2min
Varanasi City
227 km
20:55
20:10
20:56
20:15
41min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
231 km
21:13
20:25
21:23
20:35
48min
-
10min
Manduadih
235 km
21:32
20:45
21:35
20:50
45min
-
3min
Madhosingh
278 km
22:09
21:33
22:11
21:38
33min
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
291 km
22:26
22:25
22:28
22:27
1min
-
2min
Handia Khas
316 km
23:01
22:58
23:03
23:00
3min
-
2min
JHUSI
346 km
23:31
23:55
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
29min
Prayagrajrambag
353 km
00:18
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Prrb Exp Spl 05157 Train Information

Gkp Prrb Exp Spl (05157) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Prayagrajrambag. This mail express train covers a distance of about 353 km. The fare classes on 05157 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Prrb Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Prrb Exp Spl 05157 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mere ghar se college Jane ke life avnish Kumar Singh
WRITE A REVIEW