more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

05212 Dbg Festval Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
19:15
Amritsar Jn
31hr 40min
45 Stops
DBG
02:55
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05212 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
June 2021
Mon, 21 Jun
WL81
6min
Wed, 23 Jun
WL88
3% Chances
6min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
6min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
6min
Wed, 30 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
6min
July 2021
Sat, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 17 Jul
NA
Mon, 19 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
ASR
-
-
-

05212 Schedule & Time Table

05212 - Dbg Festval Spl runs from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 3 days of the week. The 05212 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of 05212 train is 31hr 40min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Festval Spl - 05212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dbg Festval Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts19:15-0-11-
BEASBeas19:4319:452min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City20:2220:286min79 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn20:4620:482min100 km-11-
PHRPhillaur Jn21:0621:082min123 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn21:3021:4010min136 km-11-
DDLDhandari Kalan21:5621:582min143 km-11-
SIRSirhind Jn22:4322:452min196 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn23:1223:142min222 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:5023:555min250 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:4000:422min301 km-12-
SRESaharanpur01:5002:0010min331 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn02:4602:493min384 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn03:2603:282min425 km-12-
MBMoradabad05:0705:158min523 km-12-
BEBareilly06:3606:382min614 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur07:4307:452min685 km-12-
MINJMaikalganj08:4308:452min734 km-12-
SPCSitapur City09:4509:505min771 km-12-
STPSitapur10:2010:3010min776 km-12-
BUWBurhwal12:1012:155min874 km-12-
GDGonda Jn13:1513:2510min935 km-12-
BSTBasti14:3314:363min1024 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:2016:3515min1088 km-12-
CPJKaptanganj Jn17:2717:325min1127 km-12-
GHGhughuli17:4917:512min1142 km-12-
SBZSiswa Bazar18:1018:122min1154 km-12-
KZAKhada18:2418:262min1168 km-12-
BUGBagaha19:0019:033min1197 km-12-
HIRHarinagar19:2619:282min1223 km-12-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn19:5019:555min1239 km-12-
CAIChanpatia20:1320:152min1258 km-12-
BTHBettiah20:2920:323min1275 km-12-
SGLSagauli Jn20:5120:532min1297 km-12-
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:3421:373min1318 km-12-
PPAPipra22:0922:112min1340 km-12-
CAAChakia22:2222:242min1350 km-12-
MAIMehsi22:3422:362min1358 km-12-
MTRMotipur22:4722:492min1372 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn00:0500:105min1398 km-13-
DOLDholi00:3100:332min1423 km-13-
KPGMKarpurigram00:5801:002min1443 km-13-
SPJSamastipur Jn01:3001:5525min1449 km-13-
HYTHaiaghat02:1702:192min1471 km-13-
LSILaheria Sarai02:3002:333min1482 km-13-
DBGDarbhanga Jn02:55ends-1487 km-13-

05212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Festval Spl - 05212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
20:22
20:22
20:28
20:28
On Time
2
6min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
3
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Dhandari Kalan
142 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Laksar Jn
383 km
02:48
02:46
02:50
02:49
2min
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
03:27
03:26
03:29
03:28
1min
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
05:07
05:07
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
613 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Maikalganj
733 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur City
770 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
775 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Burhwal
872 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
934 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Basti
1022 km
14:33
14:33
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
16:20
16:20
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
15min
Kaptanganj Jn
1125 km
17:27
17:27
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
5min
Ghughuli
1139 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
1151 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Khada
1165 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
1194 km
19:00
19:00
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
3min
Harinagar
1220 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1235 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Chanpatia
1255 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
1272 km
20:29
20:29
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
1295 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1316 km
21:34
21:34
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
3min
Pipra
1337 km
22:09
22:09
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
1348 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
1356 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
1370 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1396 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
1421 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Karpurigram
1442 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1448 km
01:30
01:30
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
25min
Laheria Sarai
1480 km
02:30
02:30
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1485 km
02:55
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Festval Spl - 05212 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Dbg Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dbg Festval Spl (05212) Train

05212 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1487 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
date and Good service time to time
kiyu railway wale befkuf bna rhe hai. agar train nhi chalana hai to ticket avelable kiyu krwate hain😡. train chala kr cancel kr rhe hain.. is se acha koi bhi nhi chalana chahiye tha...... 2 train me meri ticket thi dono cancel ho gye😡😡😡😡
kiyu railway wale befkuf bna rhe hai. agar train nhi chalana hai to ticket avelable kiyu krwate hain😡. train chala kr cancel kr rhe hain.. is se acha koi bhi nhi chalana chahiye tha...... 2 train me meri ticket thi dono cancel ho gye😡😡😡😡
kiyu railway wale befkuf bna rhe hai. agar train nhi chalana hai to ticket avelable kiyu krwate hain😡. train chala kr cancel kr rhe hain.. is se acha koi bhi nhi chalana chahiye tha...... 2 train me meri ticket thi dono cancel ho gye😡😡😡😡
The train is good but there is alot of stopped. I am very disappointed of this train.
kiyu railway wale befkuf bna rhe hai. agar train nhi chalana hai to ticket avelable kiyu krwate hain😡. train chala kr cancel kr rhe hain.. is se acha koi bhi nhi chalana chahiye tha...... 2 train me meri ticket thi dono cancel ho gye😡😡😡😡
kiyu railway wale befkuf bna rhe hai. agar train nhi chalana hai to ticket avelable kiyu krwate hain😡. train chala kr cancel kr rhe hain.. is se acha koi bhi nhi chalana chahiye tha...... 2 train me meri ticket thi dono cancel ho gye😡😡😡😡
kiyu railway wale befkuf bna rhe hai. agar train nhi chalana hai to ticket avelable kiyu krwate hain😡. train chala kr cancel kr rhe hain.. is se acha koi bhi nhi chalana chahiye tha...... 2 train me meri ticket thi dono cancel ho gye😡😡😡😡
kiyu railway wale befkuf bna rhe hai. agar train nhi chalana hai to ticket avelable kiyu krwate hain😡. train chala kr cancel kr rhe hain.. is se acha koi bhi nhi chalana chahiye tha...... 2 train me meri ticket thi dono cancel ho gye😡😡😡😡
kiyu railway wale befkuf bna rhe hai. agar train nhi chalana hai to ticket avelable kiyu krwate hain😡. train chala kr cancel kr rhe hain.. is se acha koi bhi nhi chalana chahiye tha...... 2 train me meri ticket thi dono cancel ho gye😡😡😡😡
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW