Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05214 Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMI
15:15
Sitamarhi
2hr 30min
15 Stops
RXL
17:45
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05214 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RXL
SMI
-
-
-

05214 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special - 05214 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 05214 - Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special runs from Sitamarhi to Raxaul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05214 passenger train departs from Sitamarhi at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05214 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special - 05214 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Bairagnia,Ghorasahan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMISitamarhistarts15:15-0-11On Time
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt15:2215:231min6 km111On Time
RIGARiga15:2815:291min9 km-111hr 33min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt15:3615:371min15 km111On Time
DAGDhang15:4315:441min21 km1111hr 38min
BGUBairagnia15:5115:532min29 km-111hr 48min
GRNAGurhanwa16:0016:011min34 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur16:0616:071min39 km1111hr 50min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt16:1116:121min42 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan16:1716:192min47 km-111hr 56min
JMMJaimurtinagar16:2516:261min53 km111On Time
CAOChauradano16:3216:331min59 km-111hr 57min
PPKPachpokharia16:3916:401min64 km111On Time
ADXAdapur16:4716:481min70 km-112hr 2min
NKUNakardei16:5816:591min77 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn17:45ends-83 km-111hr 25min

05214 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 2hr 35min
Reached Raxaul Jn at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 17hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitamarhi
-
Source
17:20
15:15
2hr 5min
-
Source
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
5 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
RIGA
9 km
17:39
15:28
17:47
15:29
2hr 18min
-
8min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
14 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
DHANG
20 km
18:07
15:43
18:09
15:44
2hr 25min
-
2min
Bairagnia
29 km
18:30
15:51
18:31
15:53
2hr 38min
-
1min
GURHANWA
34 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
39 km
18:50
16:06
18:52
16:07
2hr 45min
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
41 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
47 km
19:11
16:17
19:13
16:19
2hr 54min
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
52 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
58 km
19:29
16:32
19:42
16:33
3hr 9min
-
13min
PACHPOKHARIA
64 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
70 km
19:55
16:47
19:56
16:48
3hr 8min
-
1min
Nakardei
76 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
82 km
20:20
17:45
Destination
2hr 35min
-
Destination
view full running status

Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special (05214) Train

Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special (05214) is a popular Sitamarhi to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05214 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sirf train ki rating usme bhare hue logo ki v koi rating karo waise to janwar v nahi jayenge jaise student thus thhus kar aate aur jate hai |
sirf train ki rating usme bhare hue logo ki v koi rating karo waise to janwar v nahi jayenge jaise student thus thhus kar aate aur jate hai |
WRITE A REVIEW