Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05240 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
02:05
Saharsa Jn
2hr 40min
17 Stops
PRNA
04:45
Purnea Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05240 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRNA
SHC
-
-
-

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05240 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05240 Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Purnea Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Purnea Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts02:05-0-11On Time
KKNHKarukhirharnag02:1202:131min4 km111On Time
BYPBaijnathpur02:2002:222min8 km-1112min
MEEMethai02:3602:371min16 km111On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura02:4402:462min21 km-1111min
BDMABudhma02:5803:002min30 km-1110min
BHTHBhairopatti Halt03:0803:091min33 km111On Time
DEPIDeenapatti03:1403:151min37 km111On Time
MRIJMurliganj03:2103:221min44 km-119min
RPLYRupauli03:2903:301min49 km111On Time
JNKRJanakinagar03:3603:371min56 km-1110min
HPIHarapattih03:4203:431min59 km111On Time
BNKIBanmankhi Jn03:4703:492min63 km-1110min
SRSISarsi03:5803:591min73 km11110min
ATXAlinagar Tola04:0504:061min76 km111On Time
KTNRKirtyanand Ngr04:1304:141min85 km-1110min
PRNCPurnia Court04:2204:242min94 km-118min
PRNAPurnea Jn04:45ends-99 km-117min

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Purnea Jn at 04:41
Refresh
Updated 17hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
02:07
02:05
2min
-
Source
KARUKHIRHARNAG
3 km
02:12
02:12
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
1min
Baijnathpur
8 km
02:22
02:20
02:35
02:22
13min
-
13min
METHAI
15 km
02:36
02:36
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
1min
Dauram Madhpura
21 km
02:48
02:44
02:50
02:46
4min
-
2min
BUDHMA
29 km
03:00
02:58
03:10
03:00
10min
-
10min
Bhairopatti Halt
32 km
03:08
03:08
03:09
03:09
On Time
-
1min
Deenapatti
37 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Murliganj
43 km
03:23
03:21
03:24
03:22
2min
-
1min
RUPAULI
49 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
JANAKINAGAR
55 km
03:38
03:36
03:39
03:37
2min
-
1min
HARAPATTIH
59 km
03:42
03:42
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
1min
Banmankhi Jn
63 km
03:53
03:47
03:55
03:49
6min
-
2min
SARSI
72 km
04:07
03:58
04:08
03:59
9min
-
1min
ALINAGAR TOLA
76 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
1min
KIRTYANAND NGR
85 km
04:19
04:13
04:20
04:14
6min
-
1min
Purnia Court
94 km
04:31
04:22
04:34
04:24
10min
-
3min
Purnea Jn
99 km
04:41
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05240 Train Information

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special (05240) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Purnea Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 05240 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saharsa - Purnea Demu Express Special 05240 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN