Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05341 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBE
07:15
Pilibhit Jn
1hr 45min
6 Stops
TPU
09:00
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05341 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
TPU
PBE
-
-
-

05341 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special - 05341 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05341 runs from Pilibhit Jn to Tanakpur, 7 days. The Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05341 passenger departs from Pilibhit Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Tanakpur at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special - 05341 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special has the longest halt time at Khatima, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBEPilibhit Jnstarts07:15-0211On Time
NRYNyoriya Husenpu07:3307:352min16 km111
MJZMajhola Pakarya07:4807:502min26 km1113min
KHMAKhatima07:5908:034min39 km1115min
CKKChakarpur08:1408:151min46 km1114min
BNSABanbasa08:2808:302min53 km111On Time
TPUTanakpur09:00ends-62 km211On Time

05341 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from Pilibhit Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 79hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pilibhit Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Nyoriya Husenpu
15 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Majhola Pakarya
25 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Khatima
38 km
07:59
07:59
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
4min
CHAKARPUR
45 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Banbasa
52 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Tanakpur
62 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05341 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special - 05341 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pilibhit Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special (05341) Train

Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special (05341) runs from Pilibhit Jn to Tanakpur. This passenger covers a distance of about 62 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05341 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN