Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

05350 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
04:50
Farrukhabad
3hr
16 Stops
KSJ
07:50
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05350 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
FBD
-
-
-

05350 Schedule & Time Table

05350 - Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special runs from Farrukhabad to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 05350 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05350 train is 3hr , stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Kaimganj,Kampil Road,Rudain,Daryaogonj,Patiali,Ganj Dundwara,Sahawar Town,Badhari Kalan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special - 05350 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts04:50-0411On Time
HSYHarsingpur Goba05:0105:021min9 km111On Time
SHXShukarullahpur05:0705:081min13 km111On Time
SSDShamsabad05:1505:161min16 km111On Time
BHTSBhatasa05:2405:251min23 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj05:3105:332min30 km11110min
KXFKampil Road05:4105:432min37 km11110min
RDNRudain05:5005:522min45 km11113min
BAPRBallupur05:5705:581min49 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj06:0706:092min55 km11114min
NHXNarthar06:1606:171min62 km111On Time
PTIPatiali06:2406:262min69 km11114min
GWAGanj Dundwara06:3306:352min76 km11115min
GRAKGarkha06:4206:431min81 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town06:5206:542min88 km11116min
BHKBadhari Kalan07:0307:052min98 km11117min
KSJKasganj07:50ends-108 km-11On Time

05350 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special - 05350 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Sahawar Town at 07:19
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
05:00
04:50
10min
-
Source
Harsingpur Goba
8 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
SHUKARULLAHPUR
12 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
SHAMSABAD
16 km
05:24
05:15
05:26
05:16
10min
-
2min
BHATASA
22 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Kaimganj
29 km
05:44
05:31
05:46
05:33
13min
-
2min
Kampil Road
37 km
05:55
05:41
05:57
05:43
14min
-
2min
Rudain
44 km
06:07
05:50
06:21
05:52
29min
-
14min
Ballupur
49 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
1min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
06:34
06:07
06:36
06:09
27min
-
2min
NARTHAR
62 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
PATIALI
69 km
06:52
06:24
06:54
06:26
28min
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
75 km
07:02
06:33
07:04
06:35
29min
-
2min
GARKHA
81 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Sahawar Town
88 km
07:19
06:52
07:21
06:54
27min
-
2min
BADHARI KALAN
98 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
107 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

About Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special (05350) Train

05350 is a popular Farrukhabad to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05350 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Farrukhabad to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05350 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is not on time.It was totally 25 min.late
WRITE A REVIEW