Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05367 Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
17:15
Moradabad
2hr 25min
12 Stops
RMR
19:40
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05367 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RMR
MB
-
-
-

05367 Schedule & Time Table

Check Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special - 05367 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special 05367 runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar, 7 days. The Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special 05367 passenger departs from Moradabad at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special - 05367 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special has the longest halt time at Kashipur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts17:15-0-11On Time
KGFKathghar17:2117:221min4 km-1113min
GOTGot17:3917:401min7 km-11
SEWSehal17:4617:471min12 km111
PLSPipalsana17:5317:552min19 km1118min
JLQJalpur18:0218:031min25 km111
RHNRoshanpur18:1218:142min29 km-115min
PAQPadiya Nagla18:1918:201min34 km111On Time
ALJAliganj18:3318:352min39 km1116min
KPVKashipur18:4718:525min50 km-115min
GWSGaushala19:0219:031min62 km1114min
PRMPirumadara19:1619:171min68 km1113min
RMRRamnagar19:40ends-77 km-112min

05367 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached KATHGHAR at 17:36
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
KATHGHAR
3 km
17:36
17:21
17:38
17:22
15min
-
2min
GOT
7 km
17:53
17:39
17:54
17:40
14min
-
1min
SEHAL
12 km
18:00
17:46
18:01
17:47
14min
-
1min
Pipalsana
19 km
18:07
17:53
18:08
17:55
14min
-
1min
JALPUR
24 km
18:15
18:02
18:16
18:03
13min
-
1min
Roshanpur
29 km
18:20
18:12
18:21
18:14
8min
-
1min
Padiya Nagla
34 km
18:26
18:19
18:27
18:20
7min
-
1min
Aliganj
39 km
18:40
18:33
18:41
18:35
7min
-
1min
Kashipur
49 km
18:53
18:47
18:54
18:52
6min
-
1min
Gaushala
62 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Pirumadara
68 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Ramnagar
76 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special (05367) Train

Moradabad - Ramnagar Express Special (05367) runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar. This passenger covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05367 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was very late. good train for daily passengers
WRITE A REVIEW