Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
16:05
Chandigarh
7hr 30min
10 Stops
RMR
23:35
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL 111
3% Chances
1hr 5min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 60
11% Chances
1hr 5min
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 425
1hr 5min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
CDG
-
-
-

Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cdg Rmr Sf Exp - 12528 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 runs from Chandigarh to Ramnagar, 1 days. The Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 mail express departs from Chandigarh at 04:05 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Cdg Rmr Sf Exp train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cdg Rmr Sf Exp - 12528 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cdg Rmr Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Saharanpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cdg Rmr Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts16:05-0-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:4616:559min46 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud17:3417:362min97 km-11-
SRESaharanpur18:1018:2010min127 km-11-
RKRoorkee18:5819:002min161 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn19:1819:202min180 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn20:0420:062min221 km-11-
MBMoradabad21:4521:505min319 km-11-
PLSPipalsana22:2022:222min338 km-11-
KPVKashipur22:5222:575min369 km-11-
RMRRamnagar23:35ends-396 km-11-

Cdg Rmr Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Kashipur at 23:11
Refresh
Updated 40hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:08
16:05
3min
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
16:48
16:46
16:57
16:55
2min
-
9min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
17:53
17:34
17:55
17:36
19min
-
2min
Saharanpur
125 km
18:45
18:10
18:46
18:20
26min
-
1min
Roorkee
160 km
19:34
18:58
19:36
19:00
36min
-
2min
Laksar Jn
178 km
19:53
19:18
19:55
19:20
35min
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
220 km
20:37
20:04
20:41
20:06
35min
-
4min
Moradabad
319 km
22:03
21:45
22:15
21:50
25min
-
12min
Pipalsana
338 km
22:39
22:20
22:40
22:22
20min
-
1min
Kashipur
368 km
23:11
22:52
22:57
22:57
21min
-
1426min
Ramnagar
395 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cdg Rmr Sf Exp - 12528 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandigarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
D9
D8
DL1
Seat Layout
Cdg Rmr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCdg Rmr Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 Train Information

Cdg Rmr Sf Exp (12528) train runs from Chandigarh to Ramnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 396 km. The fare classes on 12528 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cdg Rmr Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train Safe and clean food timely
train on good journey I will come you soon as well
no on time tarin platform।food quality is not good
Mast mast he
kaba jayi Ora kha say jagi oa bato mujay gkk
poor infrastructure very rush no system in or out inside the train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW