Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12528Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
17-01-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
16:46
16:46
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
9min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
125 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
160 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
178 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
220 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
319 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Pipalsana
338 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Kashipur
368 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
5min
Ramnagar
395 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Chandigarh to Ramnagar
Chandigarh to Ramnagar Trains Running Status