Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp train live running status. 12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Ramnagar (RMR) on Mon. 12528 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12528 Cdg Rmr Sf Exp from Chandigarh is 16:00. The arrival time to Ramnagar is 23:35. The total distance covered by Cdg Rmr Sf Exp is 395 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Ramnagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cdg Rmr Sf Exp - 12528.
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 16:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
16:43
16:43
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
7min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
125 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Roorkee
160 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
178 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
220 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
319 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Pipalsana
338 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Kashipur
368 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Ramnagar
395 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12528 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 train running or not?

A. Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 train starts from Chandigarh at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 train now?

A. Check the location of Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 train?

A. The last stop for Cdg Rmr Sf Exp 12528 train is Ramnagar(RMR). The train reaches Ramnagar at 23:35
Chandigarh to Ramnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Chandigarh to Ramnagar