Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05394 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
06:55
Tanakpur
1hr 40min
6 Stops
PBE
08:35
Pilibhit Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05394 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PBE
TPU
-
-
-

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05394 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special - 05394 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05394 runs from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Jn, 7 days. The Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05394 passenger departs from Tanakpur at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Pilibhit Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special - 05394 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special has the longest halt time at Khatima, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts06:55-0-11On Time
BNSABanbasa07:0407:062min9 km-112min
CKKChakarpur07:2007:211min16 km111On Time
KHMAKhatima07:2607:293min23 km-112min
MJZMajhola Pakarya07:5007:522min36 km-11On Time
NRYNyoriya Husenpu07:5908:012min46 km-11
PBEPilibhit Jn08:35ends-62 km-11On Time

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Tanakpur at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 6hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Banbasa
9 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
CHAKARPUR
16 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Khatima
23 km
07:26
07:26
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
3min
Majhola Pakarya
36 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Nyoriya Husenpu
46 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05394 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special - 05394 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05394 Train Information

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special (05394) train runs from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 62 km. The fare classes on 05394 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05394 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN