Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special 05410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
17:05
Ramnagar
40min
3 Stops
KPV
17:45
Kashipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special 05410 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KPV
RMR
-
-
-

Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special 05410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special - 05410 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special 05410 runs from Ramnagar to Kashipur, 7 days. The Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special 05410 passenger departs from Ramnagar at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Kashipur at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special train is 40min, stopping at 4 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special - 05410 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Pirumadara,Gaushala, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts17:05-0-11On Time
PRMPirumadara17:1417:151min8 km111On Time
GWSGaushala17:2917:301min15 km111On Time
KPVKashipur17:45ends-27 km-11On Time

Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Refresh
Updated 3hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
17:10
17:05
5min
-
Source
Pirumadara
8 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Gaushala
14 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Kashipur
27 km
17:45
17:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special 05410 Train Information

Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special (05410) train runs from Ramnagar to Kashipur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 27 km. The fare classes on 05410 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ramnagar - Kashipur Passenger Special 05410 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN