Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
06:05
Katwa
1hr 50min
18 Stops
AZ
07:55
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435. Check Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 seat availability from Katwa station to Azimganj Jn station.

GN
INR20
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05435 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katwa station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katwa and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts06:05-0211On Time
SHBLShiblun06:1406:151min8 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri06:1906:201min10 km3112min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan06:2406:251min13 km111
SALESalar06:3006:311min17 km111
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd06:3406:351min19 km211On Time
TYAETenya06:3906:401min24 km3111min
MIANMiangram06:4406:451min27 km211
BZLEBazarsau06:4906:501min31 km3111min
KZPEKazipara06:5406:551min34 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha07:0007:011min38 km311
KTLRKanthaliya Road07:0607:071min41 km211On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna07:1207:131min47 km311
JVTJibanti07:1807:191min53 km311On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road07:2407:251min58 km1111min
NLSFNiyalish Para07:2807:291min61 km111
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd07:3407:351min66 km1111min
DHPDDhapara Dham07:3807:391min69 km111
AZAzimganj Jn07:55ends-73 km111On Time

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Kazipara at 07:04
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
Source
SHIBLUN
7 km
06:16
06:14
06:17
06:15
2min
1
1min
GANGATIKURI
10 km
06:22
06:19
06:23
06:20
3min
3
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
06:28
06:24
06:29
06:25
4min
1
1min
Salar
17 km
06:36
06:30
06:37
06:31
6min
1
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
06:41
06:34
06:42
06:35
7min
2
1min
TENYA
23 km
06:48
06:39
06:49
06:40
9min
3
1min
MIANGRAM
27 km
06:55
06:44
06:56
06:45
11min
2
1min
Bazarsau
30 km
07:00
06:49
07:01
06:50
11min
3
1min
Kazipara
33 km
07:04
06:54
06:55
10min
1
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
07:10
07:00
07:11
07:01
10min
3
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
40 km
07:16
07:06
07:17
07:07
10min
2
1min
Karna Subarna
47 km
07:22
07:12
07:23
07:13
10min
3
1min
JIBANTI
52 km
07:28
07:18
07:29
07:19
10min
3
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
07:34
07:24
07:35
07:25
10min
1
1min
NIYALISH PARA
60 km
07:38
07:28
07:39
07:29
10min
1
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
07:44
07:34
07:45
07:35
10min
1
1min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
07:48
07:38
07:49
07:39
10min
1
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
08:05
07:55
Destination
10min
1
Destination
view full running status

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) - 05435 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKatwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 Train Information

Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) (05435) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 05435 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.