Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05435 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05435 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05435 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Katwa (KWAE) to Azimganj Jn (AZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05435 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05435 Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) from Katwa is 06:05. The arrival time to Azimganj Jn is 07:55. The total distance covered by Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) is 72 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) - 05435.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Yesterday
14-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Katwa at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 11hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
Source
SHIBLUN
7 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
1min
GANGATIKURI
10 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
1min
Salar
17 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
1
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
2
1min
TENYA
23 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
3
1min
MIANGRAM
27 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
1min
Bazarsau
30 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
3
1min
Kazipara
33 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
3
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
40 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
2
1min
Karna Subarna
47 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
3
1min
JIBANTI
52 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
3
1min
Khagraghat Road
58 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
1min
NIYALISH PARA
60 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
1
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
1min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
1
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 train running or not?

A. Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 train starts from Katwa at 06:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 train now?

A. Check the location of Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 train?

A. The last stop for Katwa - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 05435 train is Azimganj Jn(AZ). The train reaches Azimganj Jn at 07:55