Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 05436 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
18:45
Azimganj Jn
2hr
17 Stops
KWAE
20:45
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 05436 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 05436 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Katwa Express Special - 05436 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 05436 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 05436 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special train is 2hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Katwa Express Special - 05436 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Katwa Express Special has the longest halt time at Dhapara Dham,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Niyalish Para,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Kanthaliya Road,Chowrigacha,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Katwa Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham18:5018:511min4 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd18:5518:561min7 km-119min
NLSFNiyalish Para19:0219:031min12 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road19:0619:071min15 km-119min
JVTJibanti19:0919:101min20 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna19:2019:211min26 km-119min
KTLRKanthaliya Road19:2619:271min33 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha19:3219:331min35 km-118min
BZLEBazarsau19:4219:431min42 km-119min
MIANMiangram19:4419:451min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya19:5419:551min49 km-119min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd20:0120:021min54 km-11On Time
SALESalar20:0520:061min56 km-11
JHBNJmtpur Baharan20:1120:121min60 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri20:1620:171min63 km-119min
SHBLShiblun20:2120:221min65 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa20:45ends-73 km-11On Time

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 40hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 05436 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (05436) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 05436 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 05436 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN