Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05436 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05436 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05436 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Katwa (KWAE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05436 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05436 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) from Azimganj Jn is 19:25. The arrival time to Katwa is 21:15. The total distance covered by Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) is 72 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) - 05436.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Overall delay: 50min
Reached TENYA at 20:29
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
19:25
18:40
45min
2
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
19:31
18:46
19:32
18:47
45min
1
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
19:35
18:50
19:36
18:51
45min
2
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
19:41
18:56
19:42
18:57
45min
2
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
19:45
19:00
19:46
19:01
45min
2
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
19:51
19:06
19:52
19:07
45min
1
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
19:57
19:12
19:58
19:13
45min
2
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
20:03
19:18
20:04
19:19
45min
1
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
20:09
19:24
20:10
19:25
45min
2
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
20:17
19:32
20:18
19:33
45min
1
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
20:27
19:37
20:28
19:38
50min
1
1min
TENYA
49 km
20:29
19:42
19:43
47min
1
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
19:47
19:48
50min
1
1min
Salar
55 km
19:51
19:52
50min
3
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
19:57
19:58
50min
2
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
20:02
20:03
50min
2
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
20:07
20:08
50min
2
1min
Katwa
72 km
21:15
20:25
Destination
50min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) 05436 train running or not?

A. Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) 05436 train starts from Azimganj Jn at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) 05436 train now?

A. Check the location of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) 05436 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) 05436 train?

A. The last stop for Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (unreserved) 05436 train is Katwa(KWAE). The train reaches Katwa at 21:15