3.8

05522

Shc Jmp Special
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
05:10
Saharsa Jn
2hr 50min
11 Stops
JMP
08:00
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 05522 - Shc Jmp Special

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SHC
JMP
-
-

Shc Jmp Special Schedule

The 05522 - Shc Jmp Special runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn). Shc Jmp Special runs on of 7 week. The 05522 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05522 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shc Jmp Special - 05522 schedule, Shc Jmp Special seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 05522 - Shc Jmp Special via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts05:10-0311On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri05:2105:232min9 km-116min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur05:3505:372min17 km1115min
KFAKoparia05:4505:472min24 km2115min
DHTDhamara Ghat05:5505:572min32 km2116min
BHBBadla Ghat06:0806:102min36 km2114min
MNEMansi Jn06:2806:302min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn06:4306:452min51 km1114min
UMNRUmeshnagar06:5506:572min58 km3115min
SBDPSabdalpur Jn.07:2307:252min64 km211On Time
MGRMonghyr07:4507:472min71 km111On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn08:00ends-78 km-111min

Shc Jmp Special - 05522 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shc Jmp Special - 05522 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 30min
Crossed UMESHNAGAR at 09:27
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
07:35
05:10
2hr 25min
-
Source
Sonbarsa Kcheri
9 km
07:47
05:21
07:49
05:23
2hr 26min
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
08:01
05:35
08:03
05:37
2hr 26min
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
08:11
05:45
08:13
05:47
2hr 26min
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
08:23
05:55
08:25
05:57
2hr 28min
-
2min
Badla Ghat
36 km
08:38
06:08
08:40
06:10
2hr 30min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
44 km
08:52
06:28
09:06
06:30
2hr 36min
-
14min
Khagaria Jn
53 km
09:16
06:43
09:21
06:45
2hr 36min
-
5min
UMESHNAGAR
60 km
09:26
06:55
09:27
06:57
2hr 30min
-
1min
Sabdalpur Jn.
65 km
09:31
07:23
09:32
07:25
2hr 8min
-
1min
Monghyr
72 km
09:38
07:45
09:40
07:47
1hr 53min
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
79 km
09:44
08:00
Destination
1hr 44min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Shc Jmp Special

Shc Jmp Special - 05522 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Jmp Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Jmp Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Jmp Special - 05522

The Shc Jmp Special - 05522 train runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to JMP (Jamalpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Saharsa Jn to Jamalpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check Shc Jmp Special - 05522 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 05522 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shc Jmp Special

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great train to travel to jmp from saharsa time is good
great train to travel to jmp from saharsa time is good
great train to travel to jmp from saharsa time is good
saharsa Jamalpur very good train
lovely train shc to jmp....
Yas this train 🚆 always lete
this train always coming late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW