more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

05548 Ltt Rxl Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
07:55
Lokmanyatilak T
32hr 55min
17 Stops
RXL
16:50
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05548 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR415
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 1796
Wed, 30 Jun
AVL 1789
July 2021
Wed, 07 Jul
NA
Wed, 14 Jul
NA
Wed, 21 Jul
NA
Wed, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
LTT
-
-
-

05548 Schedule & Time Table

05548 - Ltt Rxl Special runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn, 1 days of the week. The 05548 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05548 train is 32hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Muzaffarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Rxl Special - 05548 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ltt Rxl Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts07:55-0-11-
KYNKalyan Jn08:3208:353min38 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn11:5311:552min245 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min429 km-11-
KNWKhandwa16:2216:253min552 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min736 km-11-
JBPJabalpur22:3022:4010min981 km-11-
KTEKatni23:5023:555min1072 km-11-
STASatna01:1501:205min1170 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki04:1504:205min1339 km-12-
MZPMirzapur05:2005:255min1420 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0807:1810min1483 km-12-
PPTAPatliputra10:1510:2510min1691 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn11:0511:105min1712 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn12:5013:2030min1766 km-12-
SMISitamarhi14:4514:505min1830 km-12-
BGUBairagnia15:1915:212min1859 km-12-
RXLRaxaul Jn16:50ends-1912 km-12-

05548 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Rxl Special - 05548 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-06-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Manmad Jn at 12:03
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
08:37
08:32
08:40
08:35
5min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
239 km
12:00
11:53
12:03
11:55
8min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
975 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1164 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Mirzapur
1414 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1477 km
07:08
07:08
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
10min
Patliputra
1685 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1706 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1760 km
12:50
12:50
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
30min
Sitamarhi
1824 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
1853 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
1907 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05548 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Rxl Special - 05548 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
D20
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Rxl Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Rxl Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ltt Rxl Special (05548) Train

05548 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1912 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05548 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Raxaul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

05548 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time good but clinging is dirty
problem is cleaning toilets is not a cleane esmel in toilets
time good but cleaning is dirty
time good but cleaning is dirty
time good but cleaning is dirty
time good but cleaning is dirty
time good but cleaning is dirty
time good but cleaning is dirty
time good but cleaning is dirty
time good but cleaning is dirty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW