Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHRB
05:30
Bhairabi
3hr 50min
13 Stops
SCL
09:20
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCL
BHRB
-
-
-

Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special - 05568 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 runs from Bhairabi to Silchar, 7 days. The Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 passenger departs from Bhairabi at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special - 05568 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Katakhal Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHRBBhairabistarts05:30-0-11On Time
RTRARamnathpur05:4205:431min8 km111On Time
JMRAJamira05:5605:571min18 km-111min
MOARManipur Bagan06:1206:131min28 km111On Time
KLCRKatlicherra06:2306:241min35 km-11
MPRAMahamadpur Assam06:3406:351min41 km111On Time
LLBRLalbazar06:4806:535min48 km-11On Time
MNCRMonacherra07:0707:081min56 km111On Time
HKDHailakandi07:2007:255min64 km-11On Time
ALGPAlgapur07:3707:381min73 km-11On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn08:0008:2525min84 km-11On Time
SCASalchapra08:3508:372min88 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal08:4808:502min97 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar09:20ends-103 km-11On Time

Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Salchapra at 08:37
Refresh
Updated 9hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhairabi
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Ramnathpur
7 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Jamira
17 km
05:54
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
3min
Manipur Bagan
27 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Katlicherra
34 km
06:22
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Mahamadpur Assam
40 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Lalbazar
47 km
06:48
06:48
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
5min
Monacherra
56 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Hailakandi
64 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Algapur
72 km
07:38
07:37
07:39
07:38
1min
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
83 km
08:00
08:00
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
25min
Salchapra
88 km
08:37
08:35
08:58
08:37
2min
-
21min
Arunachal
96 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
103 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special - 05568 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhairabi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBairabi - Silchar Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 Train Information

Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special (05568) train runs from Bhairabi to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 05568 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I think you should wake-up early morning though if you cannot because it is the healthier and cheapest journey and overall this train is very good..go for it👍
WRITE A REVIEW