more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.8

55668 Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHRB
05:30
Bairabi
3hr 50min
13 Stops
SCL
09:20
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55668 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCL
BHRB
-
-
-

55668 Schedule & Time Table

55668 - Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Bairabi to Silchar, 6 days of the week. The 55668 passenger train departs from Bairabi at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 55668 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Katakhal Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55668 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHRBBairabistarts05:30-0111On Time
RTRARamnathpur05:4605:471min8 km111On Time
JMRAJamira05:5705:581min18 km111On Time
MOARManipur Bagan06:0906:101min28 km111On Time
KLCRKatlicherra06:1906:201min35 km111On Time
MPRAMahamadpur Assam06:2806:291min41 km111On Time
LLBRLalbazar06:3806:435min48 km111On Time
MNCRMonacherra06:5306:541min56 km111On Time
HKDHailakandi07:0507:105min64 km111On Time
ALGPAlgapur07:1907:201min73 km111On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn08:0008:2525min84 km211On Time
SCASalchapra08:3508:372min88 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal08:4908:512min97 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar09:20ends-103 km211On Time

55668 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55668 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bairabi
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramnathpur
7 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jamira
17 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Manipur Bagan
27 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katlicherra
34 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mahamadpur Assam
40 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbazar
47 km
06:38
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Monacherra
56 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Hailakandi
64 km
07:05
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Algapur
72 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
83 km
08:00
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
88 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Arunachal
96 km
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
103 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55668 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55668 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bairabi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55668) Train

55668 is a popular Bairabi to Silchar passenger train and covers a distance of about 103 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55668 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bairabi to Silchar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55668 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very slow and time taking
Very bad journey with this train toilets are dirty need to clean
The train is too slow so time cant be managed
WRITE A REVIEW