Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHRB
05:30
Bhairabi
3hr 50min
13 Stops
SCL
09:20
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCL
BHRB
-
-
-

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55668 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 runs from Bhairabi to Silchar, 6 days. The Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 passenger departs from Bhairabi at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55668 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Katakhal Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHRBBhairabistarts05:30-0111On Time
RTRARamnathpur05:4605:471min8 km111On Time
JMRAJamira05:5705:581min18 km111On Time
MOARManipur Bagan06:0906:101min28 km111On Time
KLCRKatlicherra06:1906:201min35 km111On Time
MPRAMahamadpur Assam06:2806:291min41 km111On Time
LLBRLalbazar06:3806:435min48 km111On Time
MNCRMonacherra06:5306:541min56 km111On Time
HKDHailakandi07:0507:105min64 km111On Time
ALGPAlgapur07:1907:201min73 km111On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn08:0008:2525min84 km211On Time
SCASalchapra08:3508:372min88 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal08:4908:512min97 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar09:20ends-103 km211On Time

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhairabi
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramnathpur
7 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jamira
17 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Manipur Bagan
27 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katlicherra
34 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mahamadpur Assam
40 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbazar
47 km
06:38
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Monacherra
56 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Hailakandi
64 km
07:05
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Algapur
72 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
83 km
08:00
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
88 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Arunachal
96 km
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
103 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55668 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhairabi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Train Information

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55668) train runs from Bhairabi to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 55668 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD 👍
happy journey.indian rall
Very slow and time taking
Very bad journey with this train toilets are dirty need to clean
The train is too slow so time cant be managed
WRITE A REVIEW