Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHRB
05:30
Bhairabi
3hr 50min
13 Stops
SCL
09:20
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668. Check Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 seat availability from Bhairabi station to Silchar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SCL
BHRB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops13
Duration3hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55668 Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhairabi station and ends at Silchar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhairabi and Silchar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHRBBhairabistarts05:30-0111On Time
RTRARamnathpur05:4605:471min8 km111On Time
JMRAJamira05:5705:581min18 km111On Time
MOARManipur Bagan06:0906:101min28 km111On Time
KLCRKatlicherra06:1906:201min35 km111On Time
MPRAMahamadpur Assam06:2806:291min41 km111On Time
LLBRLalbazar06:3806:435min48 km111On Time
MNCRMonacherra06:5306:541min56 km111On Time
HKDHailakandi07:0507:105min64 km111On Time
ALGPAlgapur07:1907:201min73 km111On Time
KTXKatakhal Jn08:0008:2525min84 km211On Time
SCASalchapra08:3508:372min88 km-11On Time
ARCLArunachal08:4908:512min97 km-11On Time
SCLSilchar09:20ends-103 km211On Time

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhairabi
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramnathpur
7 km
05:46
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jamira
17 km
05:57
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Manipur Bagan
27 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Katlicherra
34 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mahamadpur Assam
40 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbazar
47 km
06:38
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Monacherra
56 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Hailakandi
64 km
07:05
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Algapur
72 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Katakhal Jn
83 km
08:00
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Salchapra
88 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Arunachal
96 km
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Silchar
103 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) - 55668 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhairabi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Train Information

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) (55668) train runs from Bhairabi to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 55668 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good, cleanliness, on time, food, family friendly
VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY VERY GOOD 👍
happy journey.indian rall
Very slow and time taking
Very bad journey with this train toilets are dirty need to clean
The train is too slow so time cant be managed
WRITE A REVIEW