Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05568 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05568 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special train live running status. 05568 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special train runs from Bhairabi (BHRB) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05568 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05568 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special from Bhairabi is 05:30. The arrival time to Silchar is . The total distance covered by Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special is 103 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhairabi to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special - 05568.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
On Time
Reached Salchapra at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 6hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhairabi
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Ramnathpur
7 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Jamira
17 km
05:57
05:56
05:59
05:57
2min
-
2min
Manipur Bagan
27 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Katlicherra
34 km
06:24
06:23
06:26
06:24
2min
-
2min
Mahamadpur Assam
40 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Lalbazar
47 km
06:46
06:48
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
7min
Monacherra
56 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Hailakandi
64 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Algapur
72 km
07:36
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Katakhal Jn
83 km
08:00
08:00
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
25min
Salchapra
88 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Arunachal
96 km
08:48
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Silchar
103 km
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

05568 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 running or not?

A. Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 starts from Bhairabi at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 now?

A. Check the location of Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 train?

A. The last stop for Bairabi - Silchar Passenger Special 05568 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at
Bairabi to Silchar Trains Running Status