Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

05583 Bgp Shc Shravani Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNKI
06:30
Banmankhi Jn
34hr 30min
20 Stops
ASR
17:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05583 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ASR
BNKI
-
-
-

05583 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bgp Shc Shravani Special - 05583 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgp Shc Shravani Special 05583 runs from Banmankhi Jn to Amritsar Jn, 7 days. The Bgp Shc Shravani Special 05583 passenger departs from Banmankhi Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bgp Shc Shravani Special train is 34hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgp Shc Shravani Special - 05583 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgp Shc Shravani Special has the longest halt time at Saharsa Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Bgp Shc Shravani Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNKIBanmankhi Jnstarts06:30-0-11On Time
MRIJMurliganj06:4706:492min20 km-112hr 33min
DMHDauram Madhpura07:0807:135min42 km-112hr 41min
SHCSaharsa Jn08:1508:4530min63 km-112hr 20min
KGGKhagaria Jn10:1510:172min114 km-111hr 18min
BGSBegu Sarai10:5410:562min154 km-112hr 44min
BJUBarauni Jn11:2511:3510min170 km-112hr 49min
SPPShahpur Patoree12:3612:371min219 km-113hr 31min
HJPHajipur Jn14:0514:105min257 km1113hr 15min
CPRChhapra15:5516:0510min317 km-113hr 36min
SVSiwan Jn17:1017:155min378 km3112hr 10min
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:1020:2515min497 km-111hr 42min
GDGonda Jn22:5023:0010min648 km-112hr 56min
STPSitapur02:0302:1310min808 km-122hr 24min
BEBareilly05:1905:212min969 km-123hr 2min
MBMoradabad07:0207:108min1059 km-122hr 52min
SRESaharanpur10:3010:355min1253 km-122hr 40min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:5512:0510min1334 km-122hr 50min
LDHLudhiana Jn14:0014:1010min1447 km-122hr 52min
JUCJalandhar City15:1515:205min1504 km-122hr 48min
ASRAmritsar Jn17:00ends-1583 km-122hr 21min

05583 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 9hr 19min
Crossed Moradabad at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 1597hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banmankhi Jn
-
Source
09:30
06:30
3hr
-
Source
Murliganj
19 km
09:58
06:47
10:02
06:49
3hr 13min
-
4min
Dauram Madhpura
41 km
10:24
07:08
10:26
07:13
3hr 13min
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
63 km
11:05
08:15
11:39
08:45
2hr 54min
-
34min
Khagaria Jn
114 km
10:15
10:15
13:26
10:17
3hr 9min
-
191min
Begu Sarai
154 km
14:47
10:54
14:49
10:56
3hr 53min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
169 km
15:21
11:25
15:58
11:35
4hr 23min
-
37min
Shahpur Patoree
219 km
17:00
12:36
17:02
12:37
4hr 25min
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
257 km
18:37
14:05
18:47
14:10
4hr 37min
-
10min
Chhapra
316 km
21:16
15:55
21:30
16:05
5hr 25min
-
14min
Siwan Jn
377 km
22:27
17:10
22:32
17:15
5hr 17min
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
496 km
20:10
20:10
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
648 km
04:25
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1115min
Sitapur
807 km
08:36
02:03
09:59
02:13
7hr 46min
-
83min
Bareilly
969 km
13:58
05:19
14:11
05:21
8hr 50min
-
13min
Moradabad
1059 km
16:21
07:02
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
889min
Saharanpur
1252 km
19:13
10:30
19:14
10:35
8hr 43min
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
1333 km
20:18
11:55
20:23
12:05
8hr 23min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1447 km
21:35
14:00
21:40
14:10
7hr 35min
-
5min
Jalandhar City
1504 km
22:28
15:15
22:29
15:20
7hr 13min
-
1min
Amritsar Jn
1582 km
23:25
17:00
Destination
6hr 25min
-
Destination
view full running status

05583 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Shc Shravani Special - 05583 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banmankhi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgp Shc Shravani Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Shc Shravani Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Shc Shravani Special (05583) Train

Bgp Shc Shravani Special (05583) runs from Banmankhi Jn to Amritsar Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 1583 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05583 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very rubbish train never travel by this again
very rubbish train never travel by this again
WRITE A REVIEW