Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05608 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
12:45
Guwahati
4hr 5min
13 Stops
MNDP
16:50
Mendipathar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05608 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05608. Check Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05608 seat availability from Guwahati station to Mendipathar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MNDP
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops13
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05608 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05608 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Mendipathar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Mendipathar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts12:45-0-111min
KYQKamakhya13:0113:032min7 km-116min
AZAAzara13:2413:251min20 km-1112min
MRZAMirza13:3613:371min31 km11123min
CGONChaygaon14:0814:091min44 km1115min
BMGNBamuni Gaon14:1814:191min55 km1115min
BOKOBoko14:2814:291min63 km1119min
SNCASonachara14:4514:461min71 km-117min
DPRADhup Dhara14:5614:571min81 km11114min
RGJIRangjuli15:0715:081min90 km-1114min
AMGAAmjonga15:1815:191min100 km-1115min
DDNIDudhnoi15:3015:4515min110 km-1123min
NOLBNolbari16:0116:021min120 km111
MNDPMendipathar16:50ends-129 km1111hr 20min

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Guwahati at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 16hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
2min
Azara
20 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
31 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
43 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Boko
63 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
SONACHARA
71 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
80 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
90 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
100 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
110 km
15:30
15:30
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
15min
Nolbari
120 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Mendipathar
129 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05608 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05608 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05608 Train Information

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) (05608) train runs from Guwahati to Mendipathar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 05608 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (unreserved) 05608 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN